Licensed to Star Trackers Track Club   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/14/2011 10:06 AM
                 Ministry of Education - 3/8/2011 to 3/9/2011                  
                      GSSSA Championships Junior Schools                       
                                Nassau, Bahamas                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 13 (Bantam)
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       GSSSA: G 13.15  1995        Regina Johnson, C.R. Walker                 
                15.30  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    90 Cristinique Major      Anatol Rodgers J         13.48QHS      1.6  1 
  2   514 Alexia Sawyer          S.C. McPherson J         13.75QHS      3.8  2 
  3   257 Proleine Pierre        D.W. Davis Junio         13.74QHS      1.6  1 
  4   178 Shanaye Smith          C.H. Reeves Juni         14.31QHS      3.8  2 
  5   182 Zeffreyanne Wilson     C.H. Reeves Juni         14.32QHS      1.6  1 
  6   260 Ajna Strachan          D.W. Davis Junio         14.39QHS      3.8  2 
  7    37 Elkera Wright          A.F. Adderley Ju         14.50qHS      3.8  2 
  8   574 Brittany Brown         T.A. Thompson Ju         14.79qHS      3.8  2 
  9  1945 Abiyah Stephson        L.W. Young Junio         14.83 HS      1.6  1 
 10   310 Antonesha Ambriste     H.O. Nash Junior         14.87 HS      1.6  1 
 11   591 Amanda Johnson         T.A. Thompson Ju         15.29 HS      1.6  1 
 12   483 Paige Edgecombe        S.C. McPherson J         15.43         1.6  1 
 13  1927 Dorcelle Griffith      L.W. Young Junio         15.73         3.8  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 13 (Bantam)
===========================================================================
       GSSSA: G 13.15  1995        Regina Johnson, C.R. Walker                 
                15.30  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1    90 Cristinique Major      Anatol Rodgers J         13.37 HS      2.6 
  2   257 Proleine Pierre        D.W. Davis Junio         13.69 HS      2.6 
  3   514 Alexia Sawyer          S.C. McPherson J         13.75 HS      2.6 
  4   178 Shanaye Smith          C.H. Reeves Juni         14.48 HS      2.6 
  5   182 Zeffreyanne Wilson     C.H. Reeves Juni         14.52 HS      2.6 
  6    37 Elkera Wright          A.F. Adderley Ju         14.67 HS      2.6 
  7   260 Ajna Strachan          D.W. Davis Junio         14.71 HS      2.6 
  8   574 Brittany Brown         T.A. Thompson Ju         14.78 HS      2.6 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Under 13 (Bantam)
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       GSSSA: G 27.45  2005        Vashti Colebrooke, D.W. Davis Jr.           
                31.75  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   514 Alexia Sawyer          S.C. McPherson J         27.92QHS     +0.0  2 
  2   257 Proleine Pierre        D.W. Davis Junio         28.10QHS      1.8  1 
  3    90 Cristinique Major      Anatol Rodgers J         29.00QHS     +0.0  2 
  4   182 Zeffreyanne Wilson     C.H. Reeves Juni         30.27QHS      1.8  1 
  5    18 Denique Mackey         A.F. Adderley Ju         30.60QHS      1.8  1 
  6   259 Tranique Rolle         D.W. Davis Junio         30.75QHS     +0.0  2 
  7   317 Danielle Fatal         H.O. Nash Junior         30.81qHS      1.8  1 
  8   574 Brittany Brown         T.A. Thompson Ju         30.98qHS      1.8  1 
  9   178 Shanaye Smith          C.H. Reeves Juni         31.29 HS     +0.0  2 
 10   344 Christina St. Vil      H.O. Nash Junior         32.42        +0.0  2 
 11  1945 Abiyah Stephson        L.W. Young Junio         32.56        +0.0  2 
 12   488 Devenette Ferguson     S.C. McPherson J         32.63         1.8  1 
 13   576 Dyeisha Cambridge      T.A. Thompson Ju         32.85        +0.0  2 
 14  1927 Dorcelle Griffith      L.W. Young Junio         35.07         1.8  1 
 15     9 Laneisha Forbes        A.F. Adderley Ju         37.16        +0.0  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Under 13 (Bantam)
===========================================================================
       GSSSA: G 27.45  2005        Vashti Colebrooke, D.W. Davis Jr.           
                31.75  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1   514 Alexia Sawyer          S.C. McPherson J         27.97 HS      NWI 
  2   257 Proleine Pierre        D.W. Davis Junio         28.68 HS      NWI 
  3    90 Cristinique Major      Anatol Rodgers J         28.77 HS      NWI 
  4   182 Zeffreyanne Wilson     C.H. Reeves Juni         30.67 HS      NWI 
  5   317 Danielle Fatal         H.O. Nash Junior         31.37 HS      NWI 
  6   259 Tranique Rolle         D.W. Davis Junio         31.88         NWI 
  7    18 Denique Mackey         A.F. Adderley Ju         31.89         NWI 
  8   574 Brittany Brown         T.A. Thompson Ju         32.71         NWI 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Under 13 (Bantam)
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       GSSSA: G 1:04.02  1999        Tavara Rigby, C.H. Reeves Jr.             
                1:15.85  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   182 Zeffreyanne Wilson     C.H. Reeves Juni       1:10.94QHS                1 
  2   178 Shanaye Smith          C.H. Reeves Juni       1:11.09QHS                2 
  3   488 Devenette Ferguson     S.C. McPherson J       1:14.93QHS                1 
  4    24 Vivelane Myrtil        A.F. Adderley Ju       1:18.26Q                  2 
  5   317 Danielle Fatal         H.O. Nash Junior       1:15.04QHS                1 
  6   262 Delicia Sweeting       D.W. Davis Junio       1:21.50Q                  2 
  7   255 Jessica Philistine     D.W. Davis Junio       1:15.16qHS                1 
  8  1932 Shaquaun Higgs         L.W. Young Junio       1:23.70q                  1 
  9   465 Dwaynell Adderley      S.C. McPherson J       1:23.90                   2 
 10    82 Jeanie Farris          Anatol Rodgers J       1:23.93                   1 
 11   310 Antonesha Ambriste     H.O. Nash Junior       1:25.27                   2 
 12   576 Dyeisha Cambridge      T.A. Thompson Ju       1:26.00                   2 
 13   106 Chloe Williams         Anatol Rodgers J       1:26.07                   2 
 14     8 Alyssa Curtis          A.F. Adderley Ju       1:28.08                   1 
 15  1928 Dalinhnsia Gue         L.W. Young Junio       1:34.00                   2 
 16   596 Dontavia Kemp          T.A. Thompson Ju       1:42.14                   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Under 13 (Bantam)
================================================================================
       GSSSA: G 1:04.02  1999        Tavara Rigby, C.H. Reeves Jr.             
                1:15.85  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1    24 Vivelane Myrtil        A.F. Adderley Ju       1:11.27 HS               
  2   178 Shanaye Smith          C.H. Reeves Juni       1:12.11 HS               
  3   182 Zeffreyanne Wilson     C.H. Reeves Juni       1:13.30 HS               
  4   255 Jessica Philistine     D.W. Davis Junio       1:15.57 HS               
  5   488 Devenette Ferguson     S.C. McPherson J       1:15.66 HS               
  6   317 Danielle Fatal         H.O. Nash Junior       1:19.65                  
  7  1932 Shaquaun Higgs         L.W. Young Junio       1:23.11                  
  8   262 Delicia Sweeting       D.W. Davis Junio       1:23.72                  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Under 13 (Bantam)
================================================================================
       GSSSA: G 2:40.82  1999        Tavara Rigby, C.H. Reeves Jr.             
                2:59.00  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   159 Gernell Geryais        C.H. Reeves Juni       2:57.77 HS               
  2   244 Godnique Johnson       D.W. Davis Junio       3:03.01                  
  3    24 Vivelane Myrtil        A.F. Adderley Ju       3:06.77                  
  4    29 Tercel Rolle           A.F. Adderley Ju       3:07.50                  
  5   165 Akia Martin            C.H. Reeves Juni       3:08.72                  
  6   262 Delicia Sweeting       D.W. Davis Junio       3:14.47                  
  7   608 Nahjma Stuart          T.A. Thompson Ju       3:16.82                  
  8   585 Dana Francois          T.A. Thompson Ju       3:18.33                  
  9  1952 Ashley Tynes           L.W. Young Junio       3:20.81                  
 10   499 Jericka Lightbourn     S.C. McPherson J       3:22.14                  
 11   503 Antonia Moss           S.C. McPherson J       3:29.26                  
 12   106 Chloe Williams         Anatol Rodgers J       3:31.40                  
 13   342 Alexandia Smith        H.O. Nash Junior       3:39.10                  
 14    82 Jeanie Farris          Anatol Rodgers J       3:52.03                  
 
Girls 1200 Meter Run Under 13 (Bantam)
================================================================
       GSSSA: G 4:37.20  2010        Edwinette Sturrup, A.F. Adderley Jr.      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    29 Tercel Rolle           A.F. Adderley Ju       4:49.20  
  2    24 Vivelane Myrtil        A.F. Adderley Ju       4:56.47  
  3   244 Godnique Johnson       D.W. Davis Junio       5:00.71  
  4   318 Georgeanna Ferguso     H.O. Nash Junior       5:00.81  
  5   258 Rochelle Pierre        D.W. Davis Junio       5:03.18  
  6   142 Anthonya Atkins        C.H. Reeves Juni       5:04.82  
  7  1928 Dalinhnsia Gue         L.W. Young Junio       5:11.10  
  8   585 Dana Francois          T.A. Thompson Ju       5:12.61  
  9   169 Darrinique Munroe      C.H. Reeves Juni       5:23.96  
 10   589 Anisha Harris          T.A. Thompson Ju       5:26.36  
 11   499 Jericka Lightbourn     S.C. McPherson J       5:38.25  
 12   342 Alexandia Smith        H.O. Nash Junior       5:50.04  
 13   106 Chloe Williams         Anatol Rodgers J       5:54.15  
 14    82 Jeanie Farris          Anatol Rodgers J       5:56.03  
 15  1932 Shaquaun Higgs         L.W. Young Junio       6:09.29  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Under 13 (Bantam)
================================================================
       GSSSA: G 55.74  2009        SHARKS, S.C. McPherson Jr.                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 S.C. McPherson Junior High  'A'                     1:00.05  
  2 A.F. Adderley Junior High  'A'                      1:00.59  
  3 C.H. Reeves Junior High  'A'                        1:01.39  
  4 T.A. Thompson Junior High  'A'                      1:02.54  
  5 H.O. Nash Junior High  'A'                          1:02.58  
  6 Anatol Rodgers Junior High  'A'                     1:04.49  
  7 D.W. Davis Junior High  'A'                         1:09.88  
  8 L.W. Young Junior High  'A'                         1:19.67  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Under 13 (Bantam)
================================================================
       GSSSA: G 4:53.40  2009        SHARKS, S.C. McPherson Jr.                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 D.W. Davis Junior High  'A'                         5:02.44  
  2 S.C. McPherson Junior High  'A'                     5:06.16  
  3 C.H. Reeves Junior High  'A'                        5:09.29  
  4 H.O. Nash Junior High  'A'                          5:43.18  
  5 Anatol Rodgers Junior High  'A'                     5:43.69  
  6 T.A. Thompson Junior High  'A'                      6:07.01  
  7 L.W. Young Junior High  'A'                         6:22.48  
 -- A.F. Adderley Junior High  'A'                           DQ  
 
Girls High Jump Under 13 (Bantam)
================================================================================
 1.15m, 5cm until 1.40m then 2
       GSSSA: G 1.32m  2002        Keythra Richards, C.C. Sweeting Jr.         
                1.30m  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   330 Shalinka Lyons         H.O. Nash Junior         1.19m          3-10.75 
  2    29 Tercel Rolle           A.F. Adderley Ju         1.19m          3-10.75 
  3    18 Denique Mackey         A.F. Adderley Ju         1.14m          3-08.75 
 --   160 Shanette Gibson        C.H. Reeves Juni          FAIL                  
 --   158 Harriel Ferguson       C.H. Reeves Juni          FAIL                  
 --  1925 Nadia Glinton          L.W. Young Junio          FAIL                  
 --  1933 T'Neisha Knowles       L.W. Young Junio          FAIL                  
 --   472 Sarah Brown            S.C. McPherson J          FAIL                  
 --    82 Jeanie Farris          Anatol Rodgers J          FAIL                  
 --   106 Chloe Williams         Anatol Rodgers J          FAIL                  
 --   233 Tricelle Davis         D.W. Davis Junio          FAIL                  
 --   266 Frandesha Whymns       D.W. Davis Junio          FAIL                  
 --   607 Selena Seymour         T.A. Thompson Ju          FAIL                  
 --   604 Hulda Nicolas          T.A. Thompson Ju          FAIL                  
 --   480 Tyeshia Curtis         S.C. McPherson J          FAIL                  
 
Girls Long Jump Under 13 (Bantam)
=====================================================================================
 Attempts 3 then 3 for the top 8
       GSSSA: G 4.39m  1999        Shenique Meldor, C.C. Sweeting Jr.          
                4.00m  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1    18 Denique Mackey         A.F. Adderley Ju         4.05m HS      NWI  13-03.50 
     3.74m(NWI) 4.05m(NWI) 3.57m(NWI)         
  2    29 Tercel Rolle           A.F. Adderley Ju         3.79m         NWI  12-05.25 
     FOUL      3.79m(NWI) 3.18m(NWI) 3.41m(NWI) 2.82m(NWI) 3.56m(NWI)
  3   260 Ajna Strachan          D.W. Davis Junio         3.64m         NWI  11-11.50 
     FOUL      3.64m(NWI) 2.68m(NWI)           
  4   266 Frandesha Whymns       D.W. Davis Junio         3.63m         NWI  11-11.00 
     3.51m(NWI) 3.23m(NWI) 3.58m(NWI) 3.24m(NWI) 3.63m(NWI) 3.63m(NWI)
  5  1932 Shaquaun Higgs         L.W. Young Junio         3.47m         NWI  11-04.75 
     2.63m(NWI) 3.25m(NWI) 3.47m(NWI) 3.11m(NWI) 3.09m(NWI) 3.36m(NWI)
  6   483 Paige Edgecombe        S.C. McPherson J         3.20m         NWI  10-06.00 
     2.96m(NWI) 3.19m(NWI) 3.20m(NWI)            
  7   600 Jonneka Martin         T.A. Thompson Ju         3.19m         NWI  10-05.75 
     3.19m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      3.01m(NWI) 3.04m(NWI) 3.16m(NWI)
  8   158 Harriel Ferguson       C.H. Reeves Juni         3.15m         NWI  10-04.00 
     2.94m(NWI) 3.15m(NWI) 2.98m(NWI) 3.09m(NWI) FOUL      3.00m(NWI)
  9   576 Dyeisha Cambridge      T.A. Thompson Ju         3.14m         NWI  10-03.75 
     2.86m(NWI) 3.01m(NWI) 3.14m(NWI)           
 10   486 Aaliyah Ferguson       S.C. McPherson J         3.13m         NWI  10-03.25 
     FOUL      2.61m(NWI) 3.13m(NWI)           
 11   157 Shawanca Ewing         C.H. Reeves Juni         2.79m         NWI   9-02.00 
     FOUL      2.79m(NWI) 2.56m(NWI)           
 12    74 Aliah Adderley         Anatol Rodgers J         2.69m         NWI   8-10.00 
     FOUL      2.59m(NWI) 2.69m(NWI)           
 13   330 Shalinka Lyons         H.O. Nash Junior         2.64m         NWI   8-08.00 
     2.38m(NWI) 2.53m(NWI) 2.64m(NWI)           
 14   311 Donnica Aranha         H.O. Nash Junior         2.51m         NWI   8-03.00 
     2.51m(NWI) 2.21m(NWI) 2.32m(NWI)           
 15  1925 Nadia Glinton          L.W. Young Junio         2.38m         NWI   7-09.75 
     2.24m(NWI) 2.38m(NWI) 2.17m(NWI)           
 16    75 Davinia Allan          Anatol Rodgers J         2.22m         NWI   7-03.50 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 2.22m(NWI)           
 
Girls Shot Put Under 13 (Bantam)
================================================================================
 Attempts 3 then 3 for the top 8
       GSSSA: G 9.03m  2010        Laqueil Harris, A.F. Adderley Jr.           
                7.00m  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1    27 Robin Porter           A.F. Adderley Ju         8.29m HS      27-02.50 
      8.09m  7.87m  FOUL  7.78m  8.04m  8.29m
  2   582 Donnette Dawkins       T.A. Thompson Ju         7.44m HS      24-05.00 
      FOUL  6.96m  7.44m  7.14m  FOUL  6.96m
  3   165 Akia Martin            C.H. Reeves Juni         7.37m HS      24-02.25 
      6.59m  6.32m  6.33m  FOUL  5.87m  7.37m
  4   592 Antoniqua Johnson      T.A. Thompson Ju         7.11m HS      23-04.00 
      6.73m  5.56m  7.11m  6.52m  FOUL  FOUL
  5   240 Alexis Francis         D.W. Davis Junio         6.97m         22-10.50 
      5.16m  6.53m  5.87m  6.28m  6.23m  6.97m
  5  1922 Chrisla Desir          L.W. Young Junio         6.97m         22-10.50 
      FOUL  6.37m  FOUL  5.61m  6.97m  6.62m
  7    99 Janae Sweeting         Anatol Rodgers J         6.31m         20-08.50 
      6.31m  5.96m  5.11m  5.62m  4.79m  FOUL
  8    34 Desmonique Stubbs      A.F. Adderley Ju         5.62m         18-05.25 
      5.58m  FOUL  4.64m  4.34m  5.62m  5.46m
  9  1929 Carrington Hanna       L.W. Young Junio         5.55m         18-02.50 
      FOUL  5.55m  4.06m           
 10   480 Tyeshia Curtis         S.C. McPherson J         5.36m         17-07.00 
      FOUL  5.36m  FOUL           
 11    90 Cristinique Major      Anatol Rodgers J         5.05m         16-07.00 
      FOUL  5.05m  FOUL           
 12   318 Georgeanna Ferguso     H.O. Nash Junior         5.00m         16-05.00 
      5.00m  4.86m  4.26m           
 13   343 Qunneka Smith          H.O. Nash Junior         4.89m         16-00.50 
      4.66m  4.89m  4.34m           
 14   245 Sharon Joseph          D.W. Davis Junio         4.87m         15-11.75 
      FOUL  4.87m  FOUL           
 15   515 Terel Sawyer           S.C. McPherson J         3.48m         11-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  3.48m           
 --   178 Shanaye Smith          C.H. Reeves Juni          FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 15 (Junior)
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       GSSSA: G 12.81  2002        Dewana Wright, L.W. Young Jr.               
                13.50  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   334 Ashonique Miller       H.O. Nash Junior         13.19QHS      3.2  1 
  2    16 Shawnice Kemp          A.F. Adderley Ju         13.27QHS      3.2  2 
  3   140 Shantiqua Adderley     C.H. Reeves Juni         13.32QHS      3.2  1 
  4   162 Carolyn Johnson        C.H. Reeves Juni         13.80Q        3.2  2 
  5  1937 Hendira McPhee         L.W. Young Junio         13.33QHS      3.2  1 
  6   264 Kayniesha Toote        D.W. Davis Junio         13.94Q        3.2  2 
  7   512 Whitney Rolle          S.C. McPherson J         13.50qHS      3.2  1 
  8   593 Kacey Johnson          T.A. Thompson Ju         14.03q        3.2  1 
  9   104 Tahj'nee Thurston      Anatol Rodgers J         14.26         3.2  1 
 10   267 Jasmine Williams       D.W. Davis Junio         14.31         3.2  1 
 11   319 Juliana Fernanda       H.O. Nash Junior         14.73         3.2  2 
 12  1943 Chavaz Pratt           L.W. Young Junio         14.80         3.2  2 
 13   505 Kenria Patton          S.C. McPherson J         14.98         3.2  2 
 14    19 Dorelle Mackey         A.F. Adderley Ju         16.16         3.2  1 
 15    83 Deshavante Finley      Anatol Rodgers J         16.29         3.2  2 
 16   598 Ordell Lloyd           T.A. Thompson Ju         16.50         3.2  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 15 (Junior)
===========================================================================
       GSSSA: G 12.81  2002        Dewana Wright, L.W. Young Jr.               
                13.50  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1   140 Shantiqua Adderley     C.H. Reeves Juni         13.17 HS      4.3 
  2   334 Ashonique Miller       H.O. Nash Junior         13.20 HS      4.3 
  3  1937 Hendira McPhee         L.W. Young Junio         13.26 HS      4.3 
  4    16 Shawnice Kemp          A.F. Adderley Ju         13.37 HS      4.3 
  5   512 Whitney Rolle          S.C. McPherson J         13.41 HS      4.3 
  6   162 Carolyn Johnson        C.H. Reeves Juni         13.79         4.3 
  7   264 Kayniesha Toote        D.W. Davis Junio         13.96         4.3 
  8   593 Kacey Johnson          T.A. Thompson Ju         14.10         4.3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Under 15 (Junior)
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       GSSSA: G 26.79  2008        Marvar Etienne, L.W. Young Jr.              
                26.90  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   334 Ashonique Miller       H.O. Nash Junior         26.88QHS      3.8  1 
  2   140 Shantiqua Adderley     C.H. Reeves Juni         27.90Q        0.2  2 
  3   172 Dwayna Pratt           C.H. Reeves Juni         27.20Q        3.8  1 
  4   313 Tiana Capron           H.O. Nash Junior         29.04Q        0.2  2 
  5    16 Shawnice Kemp          A.F. Adderley Ju         28.26Q        3.8  1 
  6   492 Lathera Fife           S.C. McPherson J         29.07Q        0.2  2 
  7   264 Kayniesha Toote        D.W. Davis Junio         29.38q        3.8  1 
  8   104 Tahj'nee Thurston      Anatol Rodgers J         29.61q        0.2  2 
  9   267 Jasmine Williams       D.W. Davis Junio         30.45         0.2  2 
 10   105 Philisha Wallace       Anatol Rodgers J         30.57         3.8  1 
 11  1944 Juanita Rolle          L.W. Young Junio         31.77         0.2  2 
 12    19 Dorelle Mackey         A.F. Adderley Ju         32.05         0.2  2 
 13   505 Kenria Patton          S.C. McPherson J         32.43         3.8  1 
 14   598 Ordell Lloyd           T.A. Thompson Ju         34.57         3.8  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Under 15 (Junior)
===========================================================================
       GSSSA: G 26.79  2008        Marvar Etienne, L.W. Young Jr.              
                26.90  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1   172 Dwayna Pratt           C.H. Reeves Juni         27.25        -2.3 
  2   140 Shantiqua Adderley     C.H. Reeves Juni         28.02        -2.3 
  3   334 Ashonique Miller       H.O. Nash Junior         28.05        -2.3 
  4   313 Tiana Capron           H.O. Nash Junior         28.21        -2.3 
  5    16 Shawnice Kemp          A.F. Adderley Ju         28.74        -2.3 
  6   264 Kayniesha Toote        D.W. Davis Junio         29.42        -2.3 
  7   104 Tahj'nee Thurston      Anatol Rodgers J         29.48        -2.3 
  8   492 Lathera Fife           S.C. McPherson J         30.13        -2.3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Dash Under 15 (Junior)
================================================================================
       GSSSA: G 2:22.31  2003        Christina Badmus, S.C. McPherson Jr.      
                2:45.00  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   345 Kendisha Thompson      H.O. Nash Junior       2:38.14 HS               
  2  1937 Hendira McPhee         L.W. Young Junio       2:42.72 HS               
  3   482 Joshaunique Eden       S.C. McPherson J       2:46.22                  
  4    91 Charis McPhee          Anatol Rodgers J       2:47.24                  
  5   174 Philisha Roberts       C.H. Reeves Juni       2:53.88                  
  6   180 Meosha Sturrup         C.H. Reeves Juni       2:58.21                  
  7   252 Kedisha Miller         D.W. Davis Junio       2:58.34                  
  8   314 Kelicia Clarke         H.O. Nash Junior       2:59.78                  
  9   504 Valerie Nesbitt        S.C. McPherson J       3:01.63                  
 10    77 Michaela Bowe          Anatol Rodgers J       3:04.68                  
 11   588 Shannice Hall          T.A. Thompson Ju       3:10.29                  
 12    35 Edwinette Sturrup      A.F. Adderley Ju       3:12.34                  
 13   235 Antonette Duncanso     D.W. Davis Junio       3:18.74                  
 14    11 Lakenya Gileud         A.F. Adderley Ju       3:18.92                  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Dash Under 15 (Junior)
================================================================================
       GSSSA: G 5:22.10  2010        Johnique David, T.A. Thompson Jr.         
                6:00.00  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   174 Philisha Roberts       C.H. Reeves Juni       5:54.50 HS               
  2   482 Joshaunique Eden       S.C. McPherson J       6:03.46                  
  3   180 Meosha Sturrup         C.H. Reeves Juni       6:03.56                  
  4   252 Kedisha Miller         D.W. Davis Junio       6:19.24                  
  5    91 Charis McPhee          Anatol Rodgers J       6:19.50                  
  6   235 Antonette Duncanso     D.W. Davis Junio       6:28.26                  
  7   508 Dashae Rolle           S.C. McPherson J       6:39.84                  
  8   346 Laurette Thurston      H.O. Nash Junior       6:44.40                  
  9    89 Devonique Knowles      Anatol Rodgers J       6:47.52                  
 10   588 Shannice Hall          T.A. Thompson Ju       6:51.81                  
 11    35 Edwinette Sturrup      A.F. Adderley Ju       7:12.07                  
 12  1937 Hendira McPhee         L.W. Young Junio       9:36.42                  
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Under 15 (Junior)
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       GSSSA: G 1:03.14  2004        Keythra Richards, C.C. Sweeting Jr.       
                1:06.20  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1937 Hendira McPhee         L.W. Young Junio     G 1:02.31QHS                1 
  2   325 Daija Ingraham         H.O. Nash Junior       1:07.45Q                  2 
  3   345 Kendisha Thompson      H.O. Nash Junior       1:03.46QHS                1 
  4   140 Shantiqua Adderley     C.H. Reeves Juni       1:09.63Q                  2 
  5   172 Dwayna Pratt           C.H. Reeves Juni       1:05.79QHS                1 
  6    77 Michaela Bowe          Anatol Rodgers J       1:10.59Q                  2 
  7   482 Joshaunique Eden       S.C. McPherson J       1:07.88q                  1 
  8   249 Delmonique Knowles     D.W. Davis Junio       1:11.99q                  2 
  9   504 Valerie Nesbitt        S.C. McPherson J       1:12.83                   2 
 10   583 Alexis Dolce           T.A. Thompson Ju       1:13.05                   2 
 11    33 Moesha Stuart          A.F. Adderley Ju       1:14.68                   1 
 12   588 Shannice Hall          T.A. Thompson Ju       1:15.45                   1 
 13    35 Edwinette Sturrup      A.F. Adderley Ju       1:22.59                   2 
 14   228 Letre Bain             D.W. Davis Junio       1:23.49                   1 
 15  1936 Eligia McKenzie        L.W. Young Junio       1:30.07                   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Under 15 (Junior)
================================================================================
       GSSSA: G 1:03.14  2004        Keythra Richards, C.C. Sweeting Jr.       
                1:06.20  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1   172 Dwayna Pratt           C.H. Reeves Juni       1:04.12 HS               
  2   345 Kendisha Thompson      H.O. Nash Junior       1:06.56                  
  3   325 Daija Ingraham         H.O. Nash Junior       1:06.60                  
  4    77 Michaela Bowe          Anatol Rodgers J       1:10.96                  
  5   140 Shantiqua Adderley     C.H. Reeves Juni       1:15.19                  
  6   482 Joshaunique Eden       S.C. McPherson J       1:15.65                  
  7   249 Delmonique Knowles     D.W. Davis Junio       1:16.01                  
 
Girls 75 Meter Hurdles Under 15 (Junior)
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       GSSSA: G 12.29  1993        Tamara Bain, C.R. Walker                    
                14.20  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    77 Michaela Bowe          Anatol Rodgers J         13.77QHS      3.2  1 
  2   571 Willicia Bernard       T.A. Thompson Ju         14.86Q        3.3  2 
  3   345 Kendisha Thompson      H.O. Nash Junior         14.02QHS      3.2  1 
  4  1939 Kenique Miller         L.W. Young Junio         14.88Q        3.3  2 
  5    33 Moesha Stuart          A.F. Adderley Ju         14.02QHS      3.2  1 
  6   104 Tahj'nee Thurston      Anatol Rodgers J         15.33Q        3.3  2 
  7   572 Katiana Bethel         T.A. Thompson Ju         15.35q        3.2  1 
  8   176 Christinique Saund     C.H. Reeves Juni         15.55q        3.3  2 
  9   234 Kevanya Dean           D.W. Davis Junio         15.72         3.3  2 
 10   314 Kelicia Clarke         H.O. Nash Junior         16.61         3.3  2 
 11   254 Prache Moss            D.W. Davis Junio         16.66         3.2  1 
 12   153 Nicole Dean            C.H. Reeves Juni         16.67         3.2  1 
 13   505 Kenria Patton          S.C. McPherson J         16.85         3.2  1 
 14    22 Taja Moxey             A.F. Adderley Ju         18.61         3.3  2 
 
Girls 75 Meter Hurdles Under 15 (Junior)
===========================================================================
       GSSSA: G 12.29  1993        Tamara Bain, C.R. Walker                    
                14.20  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1    77 Michaela Bowe          Anatol Rodgers J         13.42 HS      2.5 
  2    33 Moesha Stuart          A.F. Adderley Ju         13.60 HS      2.5 
  3   571 Willicia Bernard       T.A. Thompson Ju         14.15 HS      2.5 
  4   345 Kendisha Thompson      H.O. Nash Junior         14.20 HS      2.5 
  5   176 Christinique Saund     C.H. Reeves Juni         14.70         2.5 
  6   104 Tahj'nee Thurston      Anatol Rodgers J         15.23         2.5 
  7  1939 Kenique Miller         L.W. Young Junio         15.47         2.5 
  8   572 Katiana Bethel         T.A. Thompson Ju         19.73         2.5 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Under 15 (Junior)
================================================================
       GSSSA: G 52.06  1993        LIONS, H.O. Nash                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 H.O. Nash Junior High  'A'                            54.67  
  2 C.H. Reeves Junior High  'A'                          54.86  
  3 Anatol Rodgers Junior High  'A'                       56.62  
  4 S.C. McPherson Junior High  'A'                       56.78  
  5 A.F. Adderley Junior High  'A'                        56.90  
  6 D.W. Davis Junior High  'A'                           57.51  
  7 T.A. Thompson Junior High  'A'                        59.71  
  8 L.W. Young Junior High  'A'                           59.93  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Under 15 (Junior)
================================================================
       GSSSA: G 4:13.15  1990        COBRAS, C.C. Sweeting                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 C.H. Reeves Junior High  'A'                        4:43.91  
  2 Anatol Rodgers Junior High  'A'                     4:49.83  
  3 S.C. McPherson Junior High  'A'                     4:53.66  
  4 T.A. Thompson Junior High  'A'                      4:54.69  
  5 A.F. Adderley Junior High  'A'                      5:02.23  
  6 H.O. Nash Junior High  'A'                          5:05.04  
  7 D.W. Davis Junior High  'A'                         5:30.85  
  8 L.W. Young Junior High  'A'                         5:44.26  
 
Girls High Jump Under 15 (Junior)
================================================================================
 1.25m, 5cm until 1.50m then 2
       GSSSA: G 1.60m  2005        Shakara Brown, D.W. Davis Jr.               
                1.35m  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   606 Louse Poliard          T.A. Thompson Ju         1.35m HS       4-05.00 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2   144 Tanielle Bastian       C.H. Reeves Juni         1.30m          4-03.25 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O  XXX 
  2   153 Nicole Dean            C.H. Reeves Juni         1.30m          4-03.25 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O  XXX 
  4    93 Toresheba Newbold      Anatol Rodgers J         1.30m          4-03.25 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5   345 Kendisha Thompson      H.O. Nash Junior         1.30m          4-03.25 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6     7 Andricka Curry         A.F. Adderley Ju         1.30m          4-03.25 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  7   571 Willicia Bernard       T.A. Thompson Ju         1.25m          4-01.25 
     1.25 1.30 
        O  XXX 
  8    76 Genique Bodie          Anatol Rodgers J         1.25m          4-01.25 
     1.25 1.30 
       XO  XXX 
  8    14 Tonique Ingraham       A.F. Adderley Ju         1.25m          4-01.25 
     1.25 1.30 
       XO  XXX 
 --   478 Cardia Cox             S.C. McPherson J            NH                  
     1.25 
      XXX 
 --   482 Joshaunique Eden       S.C. McPherson J            NH                  
     1.25 
      XXX 
 --   227 Angela Bain            D.W. Davis Junio            NH                  
     1.25 
      XXX 
 --   254 Prache Moss            D.W. Davis Junio            NH                  
     1.25 
      XXX 
 --  1939 Kenique Miller         L.W. Young Junio            NH                  
     1.25 
      XXX 
 --   644 Barrinique Stuart      H.O. Nash Junior            NH                  
     1.25 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Under 15 (Junior)
=====================================================================================
 Attempts 3 then 3 for the top 8
       GSSSA: G 5.00m  1995        Latoya Bridgewater, C.R. Walker             
                4.20m  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1   505 Kenria Patton          S.C. McPherson J         4.76m HS      NWI  15-07.50 
  2     7 Andricka Curry         A.F. Adderley Ju         4.22m HS      NWI  13-10.25 
  3   175 Tara Rolle             C.H. Reeves Juni         4.16m         NWI  13-07.75 
  4   232 Shaquell Cox           D.W. Davis Junio         4.08m         NWI  13-04.75 
  5   593 Kacey Johnson          T.A. Thompson Ju         3.97m         NWI  13-00.25 
  6   140 Shantiqua Adderley     C.H. Reeves Juni         3.92m         NWI  12-10.50 
  7   570 Dwanique Aiken         T.A. Thompson Ju         3.90m         NWI  12-09.50 
  8   252 Kedisha Miller         D.W. Davis Junio         3.57m         NWI  11-08.50 
  9   321 Ashleigh Forbes        H.O. Nash Junior         3.50m         NWI  11-05.75 
 10   319 Juliana Fernanda       H.O. Nash Junior         3.39m         NWI  11-01.50 
 11    19 Dorelle Mackey         A.F. Adderley Ju         3.36m         NWI  11-00.25 
 12  1937 Hendira McPhee         L.W. Young Junio         3.23m         NWI  10-07.25 
 13   492 Lathera Fife           S.C. McPherson J         2.76m         NWI   9-00.75 
 14  1946 Moeisha Stewart        L.W. Young Junio         2.13m         NWI   7-00.00 
 
Girls Shot Put Under 15 (Junior)
================================================================================
 Attempts 3 then 3 for the top 8
       GSSSA: G 10.38m  2009        Jasmine Moxey, C.H. Reeves Jr.             
                 8.35m  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1    12 Laquell Harris         A.F. Adderley Ju        10.05m HS      32-11.75 
      7.85m  10.05m  9.74m            
  2   250 Desiree Lockhart       D.W. Davis Junio         9.68m HS      31-09.25 
      8.95m  9.68m  FOUL           
  3     7 Andricka Curry         A.F. Adderley Ju         9.06m HS      29-08.75 
      8.01m  9.06m  7.76m            
  4   175 Tara Rolle             C.H. Reeves Juni         8.96m HS      29-04.75 
      7.52m  8.77m  8.96m            
  5   326 Crystal Johnson        H.O. Nash Junior         8.30m         27-02.75 
      8.30m  7.85m  7.86m            
  6  1941 Jenera Munroe          L.W. Young Junio         8.21m         26-11.25 
      7.70m  8.21m  8.00m            
  7   147 Kiddara Clarke         C.H. Reeves Juni         7.85m         25-09.25 
      7.10m  7.85m  7.59m            
  8   335 Cloria Newbold         H.O. Nash Junior         7.79m         25-06.75 
      7.13m  7.72m  7.79m           
  9   590 Nicole Ingraham        T.A. Thompson Ju         7.68m         25-02.50 
      7.21m  7.68m  7.11m            
 10   601 Diamond Moss           T.A. Thompson Ju         7.57m         24-10.00 
      7.57m  7.52m  7.09m            
 11   470 Shadina Antoine        S.C. McPherson J         7.54m         24-09.00 
      6.51m  7.54m  7.07m            
 12   493 Dominique Gray         S.C. McPherson J         7.03m         23-00.75 
      7.03m  7.01m  7.02m            
 13   238 Donniesha Forbes       D.W. Davis Junio         6.32m         20-09.00 
      5.82m  6.32m  6.24m            
 14    98 Natalia Sands          Anatol Rodgers J         6.25m         20-06.25 
      6.25m  6.11m  FOUL           
 15  1930 Patrinique Hanna       L.W. Young Junio         6.12m         20-01.00 
      5.37m  5.44m  6.12m            
 16    97 De'Angelique Rolle     Anatol Rodgers J         5.12m         16-09.75 
      4.77m  5.12m  5.05m            
 
Girls Discus Throw Under 15 (Junior)
================================================================================
 Attempts 3 then 3 for the top 8
       GSSSA: G 27.46m  2003        Deandra McPhee, C.H. Reeves Jr.            
                18.00m  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1     7 Andricka Curry         A.F. Adderley Ju        21.13m HS         69-04 
      17.29m  17.70m  21.13m  20.97m  16.65m  18.30m
  2    12 Laquell Harris         A.F. Adderley Ju        20.92m HS         68-08 
      12.15m  18.27m  20.92m  FOUL  18.31m  FOUL
  3    77 Michaela Bowe          Anatol Rodgers J        19.18m HS         62-11 
      17.30m  FOUL  13.49m  19.18m  13.52m  16.40m
  4   175 Tara Rolle             C.H. Reeves Juni        17.76m            58-03 
      17.76m  FOUL  FOUL  17.53m  17.71m  17.10m
  5  1941 Jenera Munroe          L.W. Young Junio        17.61m            57-09 
      14.73m  16.40m  16.11m  17.61m  16.62m  FOUL
  6   250 Desiree Lockhart       D.W. Davis Junio        17.09m            56-01 
      15.79m  14.89m  17.09m  FOUL  15.51m  15.98m
  7   238 Donniesha Forbes       D.W. Davis Junio        15.55m            51-00 
      14.75m  15.55m  13.97m  12.63m  FOUL  14.74m
  8   147 Kiddara Clarke         C.H. Reeves Juni        15.53m            50-11 
      FOUL  15.44m  13.60m  15.25m  15.53m  13.62m
  9   337 Kayja Pinder           H.O. Nash Junior        15.37m            50-05 
      13.10m  15.37m  12.41m            
 10   335 Cloria Newbold         H.O. Nash Junior        12.95m            42-06 
      12.95m  12.73m  12.93m           
 11   587 Cierra Gilbert         T.A. Thompson Ju        12.41m            40-08 
      12.41m  11.78m  11.89m           
 12   479 Gabrielle Cunnings     S.C. McPherson J        12.26m            40-03 
      FOUL  11.36m  12.26m           
 13   471 Ariel Aranha           S.C. McPherson J        11.45m            37-07 
      11.45m  FOUL  11.43m           
 14    97 De'Angelique Rolle     Anatol Rodgers J         6.79m            22-03 
      FOUL  6.79m  5.95m           
 --   590 Nicole Ingraham        T.A. Thompson Ju          FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Girls Javelin Throw Under 15 (Junior)
==========================================================================
 Attempts 3 then 3 for the top 8
       GSSSA: G 26.82m  2005        Jakia Brown, C.H. Reeves Jr.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   175 Tara Rolle             C.H. Reeves Juni        23.19m      76-01 
      18.35m  15.79m  18.04m  21.79m  21.21m  23.19m
  2     7 Andricka Curry         A.F. Adderley Ju        21.84m      71-08 
      FOUL  21.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3   232 Shaquell Cox           D.W. Davis Junio        21.32m      69-11 
      19.88m  20.77m  21.32m  21.09m  FOUL  18.49m
  4   609 Ashley Williams        T.A. Thompson Ju        17.42m      57-02 
      15.60m  14.56m  FOUL  17.10m  17.42m  14.60m
  5  1941 Jenera Munroe          L.W. Young Junio        17.09m      56-01 
      12.18m  12.40m  12.43m  FOUL  FOUL  17.09m
  6   341 Fayneka Roxbury        H.O. Nash Junior        15.24m      50-00 
      15.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7    77 Michaela Bowe          Anatol Rodgers J        12.77m      41-11 
      FOUL  11.70m  11.14m  12.77m  9.21m  PASS
  8  1930 Patrinique Hanna       L.W. Young Junio         9.66m      31-08 
      6.73m  9.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.74m
  9   587 Cierra Gilbert         T.A. Thompson Ju         9.45m      31-00 
      FOUL  9.45m  7.78m           
 10   322 Antonique Gibson       H.O. Nash Junior         8.52m      27-11 
      FOUL  8.52m  FOUL           
 --    98 Natalia Sands          Anatol Rodgers J          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --   147 Kiddara Clarke         C.H. Reeves Juni          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --   479 Gabrielle Cunnings     S.C. McPherson J          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --   470 Shadina Antoine        S.C. McPherson J          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --   238 Donniesha Forbes       D.W. Davis Junio          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       GSSSA: G 11.51  1993        Altrice Taylor, C.C. Sweeting               
                12.10  C Carifta Games
                12.90  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   315 Cazsna Dames           H.O. Nash Junior         13.12Q        3.2  1 
  2   167 Keshanda Mcphee        C.H. Reeves Juni         13.20Q        3.3  2 
  3   320 Amber Forbes           H.O. Nash Junior         13.22Q        3.3  2 
  4   494 Janice Henderson       S.C. McPherson J         13.24Q        3.2  1 
  5    92 Jaquel McPhee          Anatol Rodgers J         13.59Q        3.2  1 
  6   467 Kaylea Albury          S.C. McPherson J         13.65Q        3.3  2 
  7   243 Dareece Hepburn        D.W. Davis Junio         13.83q        3.3  2 
  8   173 Brittany Rahming       C.H. Reeves Juni         13.90q        3.2  1 
  9     6 Laquesha Clarke        A.F. Adderley Ju         14.03         3.2  1 
 10   581 Ashnique Davis         T.A. Thompson Ju         14.03         3.2  1 
 11   599 Evoynette Louis        T.A. Thompson Ju         14.25         3.3  2 
 12    10 Omega Fox              A.F. Adderley Ju         14.47         3.3  2 
 13   229 Bengaline Bocage       D.W. Davis Junio         14.84         3.2  1 
 14    87 Shanell Glinton        Anatol Rodgers J         14.95         3.3  2 
 15  1924 Javanique Gibson       L.W. Young Junio         15.60         3.2  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
===========================================================================
       GSSSA: G 11.51  1993        Altrice Taylor, C.C. Sweeting               
                12.10  C Carifta Games
                12.90  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1   167 Keshanda Mcphee        C.H. Reeves Juni         13.03         3.4 
  2   315 Cazsna Dames           H.O. Nash Junior         13.06         3.4 
  3   494 Janice Henderson       S.C. McPherson J         13.18         3.4 
  4   320 Amber Forbes           H.O. Nash Junior         13.25         3.4 
  5    92 Jaquel McPhee          Anatol Rodgers J         13.48         3.4 
  6   467 Kaylea Albury          S.C. McPherson J         13.56         3.4 
  7   173 Brittany Rahming       C.H. Reeves Juni         13.72         3.4 
  8   243 Dareece Hepburn        D.W. Davis Junio         14.21         3.4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       GSSSA: G 24.57  1993        Altrice Taylor, C.C. Sweeting               
                24.80  C Carifta Games
                26.50  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   167 Keshanda Mcphee        C.H. Reeves Juni         27.57Q        0.9  1 
  2   494 Janice Henderson       S.C. McPherson J         28.13Q        1.0  2 
  3   329 Iesha Lockhart         H.O. Nash Junior         27.87Q        0.9  1 
  4   646 Juliette Neely         H.O. Nash Junior         28.98Q        1.0  2 
  5    92 Jaquel McPhee          Anatol Rodgers J         29.05Q        1.0  2 
  6   231 Aaliyah Butler         D.W. Davis Junio         29.42Q        0.9  1 
  7    15 Flora Johnson          A.F. Adderley Ju         29.62q        0.9  1 
  8   243 Dareece Hepburn        D.W. Davis Junio         29.83q        1.0  2 
  9   584 Jerinique Ferguson     T.A. Thompson Ju         29.91         0.9  1 
 10   467 Kaylea Albury          S.C. McPherson J         30.08         0.9  1 
 11   599 Evoynette Louis        T.A. Thompson Ju         30.26         1.0  2 
 12   173 Brittany Rahming       C.H. Reeves Juni         30.44         1.0  2 
 13  1923 Taeliyah Fernander     L.W. Young Junio         31.01         0.9  1 
 14   101 Brittney Symonette     Anatol Rodgers J         31.20         0.9  1 
 15    10 Omega Fox              A.F. Adderley Ju         32.45         1.0  2 
 16  1950 Monicka Tilme          L.W. Young Junio         37.39         1.0  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
===========================================================================
       GSSSA: G 24.57  1993        Altrice Taylor, C.C. Sweeting               
                24.80  C Carifta Games
                26.50  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1   167 Keshanda Mcphee        C.H. Reeves Juni         27.46        -2.1 
  2   329 Iesha Lockhart         H.O. Nash Junior         27.89        -2.1 
  3   494 Janice Henderson       S.C. McPherson J         27.95        -2.1 
  4   646 Juliette Neely         H.O. Nash Junior         28.56        -2.1 
  5   243 Dareece Hepburn        D.W. Davis Junio         30.21        -2.1 
  6    15 Flora Johnson          A.F. Adderley Ju         30.59        -2.1 
  7    92 Jaquel McPhee          Anatol Rodgers J         31.64        -2.1 
  8   231 Aaliyah Butler         D.W. Davis Junio         31.67        -2.1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Intermediate
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       GSSSA: G 58.77  1990        Carmetta Mackey, Government High School     
                56.60  C Carifta Games
              1:04.20  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   329 Iesha Lockhart         H.O. Nash Junior       1:06.75Q                  1 
  2   581 Ashnique Davis         T.A. Thompson Ju       1:08.59Q                  2 
  3   236 Naquana Evans          D.W. Davis Junio       1:10.58Q                  1 
  4   332 Maxine Marc            H.O. Nash Junior       1:12.06Q                  2 
  5   230 Kiera Bramwell         D.W. Davis Junio       1:12.79Q                  2 
  6   610 Takeya Williams        T.A. Thompson Ju       1:12.81Q                  1 
  7  1923 Taeliyah Fernander     L.W. Young Junio       1:14.74q                  1 
  8  1917 Danisha Benjamin       L.W. Young Junio       1:15.77q                  2 
  9   511 Samiki Rolle           S.C. McPherson J       1:16.85                   2 
 10   168 Tiffany Miller         C.H. Reeves Juni       1:17.29                   1 
 11    21 Marcae McKenzie        A.F. Adderley Ju       1:20.69                   1 
 12   513 Anisea Saunders        S.C. McPherson J       1:23.71                   1 
 13    25 Kimberley Pierre       A.F. Adderley Ju       1:25.76                   2 
 14    92 Jaquel McPhee          Anatol Rodgers J       1:28.61                   1 
 15   101 Brittney Symonette     Anatol Rodgers J       1:41.46                   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================================
       GSSSA: G 58.77  1990        Carmetta Mackey, Government High School     
                56.60  C Carifta Games
              1:04.20  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1   329 Iesha Lockhart         H.O. Nash Junior       1:05.56                  
  2   581 Ashnique Davis         T.A. Thompson Ju       1:08.07                  
  3   236 Naquana Evans          D.W. Davis Junio       1:10.92                  
  4   230 Kiera Bramwell         D.W. Davis Junio       1:13.51                  
  5   610 Takeya Williams        T.A. Thompson Ju       1:13.67                  
  6   332 Maxine Marc            H.O. Nash Junior       1:14.56                  
  7    25 Kimberley Pierre       A.F. Adderley Ju       1:16.58                  
  8  1923 Taeliyah Fernander     L.W. Young Junio       1:19.46                  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================================
       GSSSA: G 2:21.78  1993        Lucille Geurrier, C.I. Gibson             
                2:22.70  C Carifta Games
                2:40.00  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   581 Ashnique Davis         T.A. Thompson Ju       2:50.81                  
  2   226 Garanique Aurther      D.W. Davis Junio       2:54.28                  
  3   473 Tramika Brown          S.C. McPherson J       2:54.68                  
  4   521 Jessica Woodside       S.C. McPherson J       2:54.69                  
  5   170 Terisha Paul           C.H. Reeves Juni       2:56.71                  
  6   239 Theresa Forbes         D.W. Davis Junio       3:15.20                  
  7  1923 Taeliyah Fernander     L.W. Young Junio       3:16.82                  
  8  1907 Shedkara Bellune       L.W. Young Junio       3:16.98                  
  9    85 Edika Gibson           Anatol Rodgers J       3:23.23                  
 10   610 Takeya Williams        T.A. Thompson Ju       3:24.17                  
 11    30 Kennesea Scott         A.F. Adderley Ju       4:00.77                  
 12   312 Rakiesha Butterfie     H.O. Nash Junior       4:01.71                  
 13   338 Megan Pinder           H.O. Nash Junior       4:02.06                  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================================
       GSSSA: G 5:04.76  1993        Lucille Geurrier, C.I. Gibson             
                4:59.00  C Carifta Games
                5:55.00  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   333 Barrinique McIntos     H.O. Nash Junior       6:04.03                  
  2   473 Tramika Brown          S.C. McPherson J       6:25.26                  
  3   521 Jessica Woodside       S.C. McPherson J       6:26.73                  
  4   170 Terisha Paul           C.H. Reeves Juni       6:31.72                  
  5  1907 Shedkara Bellune       L.W. Young Junio       6:38.69                  
  6   164 Chenika Louis          C.H. Reeves Juni       6:38.94                  
  7    73 Jenny Absolu           Anatol Rodgers J       7:03.63                  
  8   580 Lanice Charles         T.A. Thompson Ju       7:14.88                  
  9  1947 Nickenya Storr         L.W. Young Junio       7:15.22                  
 10    95 Rosie Presume          Anatol Rodgers J       7:19.44                  
 11   338 Megan Pinder           H.O. Nash Junior       7:37.76                  
 12   575 Savannah Brown         T.A. Thompson Ju       8:23.76                  
 13   239 Theresa Forbes         D.W. Davis Junio       8:26.66                  
 14   256 Kendra Pierre          D.W. Davis Junio       8:28.32                  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       GSSSA: G 15.59  2004        Michelle Cumberbatch, C.C. Sweeting         
                14.70  C Carifta Games
                17.00  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    92 Jaquel McPhee          Anatol Rodgers J         18.84Q        2.4  2 
  2    13 Deandra Ingraham       A.F. Adderley Ju         19.17Q        4.5  1 
  3   253 Lindesha Moncur        D.W. Davis Junio         19.47Q        4.5  1 
  4   495 Raven Hepburn          S.C. McPherson J         20.01Q        2.4  2 
  5   579 Charlisia Carey        T.A. Thompson Ju         20.24Q        4.5  1 
  6   315 Cazsna Dames           H.O. Nash Junior         20.30Q        2.4  2 
  7   340 Clevelyn Rodgers       H.O. Nash Junior         20.68q        4.5  1 
  8  1950 Monicka Tilme          L.W. Young Junio         20.76q        4.5  1 
  9  1951 Monisha Tilme          L.W. Young Junio         21.38         2.4  2 
 10   101 Brittney Symonette     Anatol Rodgers J         22.17         4.5  1 
 11    17 Aquilla Knowles        A.F. Adderley Ju         22.31         2.4  2 
 12   166 Kadeisha McIntosh      C.H. Reeves Juni         22.61         2.4  2 
 13   236 Naquana Evans          D.W. Davis Junio         22.88         2.4  2 
 14   580 Lanice Charles         T.A. Thompson Ju         23.04         2.4  2 
 15   167 Keshanda Mcphee        C.H. Reeves Juni         25.55         4.5  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
===========================================================================
       GSSSA: G 15.59  2004        Michelle Cumberbatch, C.C. Sweeting         
                14.70  C Carifta Games
                17.00  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1    92 Jaquel McPhee          Anatol Rodgers J         18.98         3.4 
  2   340 Clevelyn Rodgers       H.O. Nash Junior         19.61         3.4 
  3  1950 Monicka Tilme          L.W. Young Junio         19.69         3.4 
  4   253 Lindesha Moncur        D.W. Davis Junio         19.90         3.4 
  5   495 Raven Hepburn          S.C. McPherson J         20.02         3.4 
  6   315 Cazsna Dames           H.O. Nash Junior         20.15         3.4 
  7    13 Deandra Ingraham       A.F. Adderley Ju         20.78         3.4 
  8   579 Charlisia Carey        T.A. Thompson Ju         21.85         3.4 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       GSSSA: G 47.88  2004        Michelle Cumberbatch, C.C. Sweeting         
                43.60  C Carifta Games
                52.00  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   332 Maxine Marc            H.O. Nash Junior         53.60Q                  2 
  2   495 Raven Hepburn          S.C. McPherson J         54.51Q                  1 
  3  1950 Monicka Tilme          L.W. Young Junio         56.00Q                  2 
  4  1951 Monisha Tilme          L.W. Young Junio         56.17Q                  1 
  5   236 Naquana Evans          D.W. Davis Junio         56.30Q                  2 
  6   253 Lindesha Moncur        D.W. Davis Junio         57.55Q                  1 
  7   489 D'Shantay Ferguson     S.C. McPherson J         56.37q                  2 
  8   610 Takeya Williams        T.A. Thompson Ju         57.74q                  2 
  9   164 Chenika Louis          C.H. Reeves Juni         58.28                   2 
 10   312 Rakiesha Butterfie     H.O. Nash Junior         59.93                   1 
 11   577 Catherine Camelis      T.A. Thompson Ju       1:00.48                   1 
 12   166 Kadeisha McIntosh      C.H. Reeves Juni       1:00.51                   1 
 13   101 Brittney Symonette     Anatol Rodgers J       1:02.89                   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
================================================================================
       GSSSA: G 47.88  2004        Michelle Cumberbatch, C.C. Sweeting         
                43.60  C Carifta Games
                52.00  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1   495 Raven Hepburn          S.C. McPherson J         54.11                  
  2   332 Maxine Marc            H.O. Nash Junior         54.13                  
  3   253 Lindesha Moncur        D.W. Davis Junio         57.04                  
  4   610 Takeya Williams        T.A. Thompson Ju         59.58                  
  5   489 D'Shantay Ferguson     S.C. McPherson J       1:00.10                  
  6   236 Naquana Evans          D.W. Davis Junio       1:01.75                  
  7  1951 Monisha Tilme          L.W. Young Junio       1:02.08                  
  8  1950 Monicka Tilme          L.W. Young Junio       1:05.63                  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate
================================================================
       GSSSA: G 50.23  2002        PACERS, R.M. Bailey                         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 H.O. Nash Junior High  'A'                            53.17  
  2 S.C. McPherson Junior High  'A'                       55.11  
  3 C.H. Reeves Junior High  'A'                          55.69  
  4 D.W. Davis Junior High  'A'                           56.59  
  5 A.F. Adderley Junior High  'A'                        57.36  
  6 T.A. Thompson Junior High  'A'                        57.43  
  7 Anatol Rodgers Junior High  'A'                       58.82  
  8 L.W. Young Junior High  'A'                         1:03.20  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate
================================================================
       GSSSA: G 4:13.39  1993        COBRAS, C.C. Sweeting                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 H.O. Nash Junior High  'A'                          4:45.85  
  2 C.H. Reeves Junior High  'A'                        4:53.42  
  3 S.C. McPherson Junior High  'A'                     4:58.73  
  4 T.A. Thompson Junior High  'A'                      5:05.63  
  5 D.W. Davis Junior High  'A'                         5:08.32  
  6 A.F. Adderley Junior High  'A'                      5:40.32  
  7 Anatol Rodgers Junior High  'A'                     5:51.12  
 -- L.W. Young Junior High  'A'                              DQ  
 
Girls High Jump Intermediate
================================================================================
 1.30m, 5cm until 1.55m then 2
       GSSSA: G 1.60m  1992        Jill Eneas, C.C. Sweeting                   
                1.60m  C Carifta Games
                1.45m  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1  1951 Monisha Tilme          L.W. Young Junio         1.27m          4-02.00 
  2   152 Kyusha Dean            C.H. Reeves Juni         1.27m          4-02.00 
  3   265 Dashaunette Wallac     D.W. Davis Junio         1.22m          4-00.00 
  4    96 Charlene Rolle         Anatol Rodgers J         1.22m          4-00.00 
  5   329 Iesha Lockhart         H.O. Nash Junior         1.22m          4-00.00 
  6   474 Kristy Capron          S.C. McPherson J         1.22m          4-00.00 
  6   340 Clevelyn Rodgers       H.O. Nash Junior         1.22m          4-00.00 
  6   231 Aaliyah Butler         D.W. Davis Junio         1.22m          4-00.00 
  6    92 Jaquel McPhee          Anatol Rodgers J         1.22m          4-00.00 
 10  1984 Leeanne Clarke         C.H. Reeves Juni         1.17m          3-10.00 
 --   610 Takeya Williams        T.A. Thompson Ju          FAIL                  
 --  1949 Roche Thompson         L.W. Young Junio          FAIL                  
 --   579 Charlisia Carey        T.A. Thompson Ju          FAIL                  
 --   481 Gabrielle Delorria     S.C. McPherson J          FAIL                  
 
Girls Long Jump Intermediate
=====================================================================================
 Attempts 3 then 3 for the top 8
       GSSSA: G 5.23m  1992        Tamara Malcolm, R.M. Bailey                 
                5.40m  C Carifta Games
                4.70m  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1   167 Keshanda Mcphee        C.H. Reeves Juni         4.28m         NWI  14-00.50 
     FOUL      4.08m(NWI) 4.28m(NWI) 4.27m(NWI) 4.18m(NWI) 3.72m(NWI)
  2   173 Brittany Rahming       C.H. Reeves Juni         4.28m         NWI  14-00.50 
     4.21m(NWI) 4.16m(NWI) 4.28m(NWI) FOUL      3.89m(NWI) FOUL     
  3   329 Iesha Lockhart         H.O. Nash Junior         4.26m         NWI  13-11.75 
     4.21m(NWI) PASS      PASS      3.56m(NWI) 3.90m(NWI) 4.26m(NWI)
  4    15 Flora Johnson          A.F. Adderley Ju         4.23m         NWI  13-10.50 
     3.32m(NWI) 4.23m(NWI) 3.61m(NWI) FOUL      3.72m(NWI) 3.70m(NWI)
  5   495 Raven Hepburn          S.C. McPherson J         4.15m         NWI  13-07.50 
     4.02m(NWI) 4.05m(NWI) 4.15m(NWI) 3.42m(NWI) 4.02m(NWI) 4.11m(NWI)
  6   340 Clevelyn Rodgers       H.O. Nash Junior         3.96m         NWI  13-00.00 
     3.74m(NWI) 3.25m(NWI) 3.96m(NWI) 3.48m(NWI) 3.39m(NWI) 3.48m(NWI)
  7    30 Kennesea Scott         A.F. Adderley Ju         3.78m         NWI  12-05.00 
     3.78m(NWI) 3.70m(NWI) FOUL      3.74m(NWI) 3.40m(NWI) 3.63m(NWI)
  8  1950 Monicka Tilme          L.W. Young Junio         3.63m         NWI  11-11.00 
     3.63m(NWI) 3.22m(NWI) 2.77m(NWI) 3.24m(NWI) 3.11m(NWI) 3.09m(NWI)
  9   481 Gabrielle Delorria     S.C. McPherson J         3.58m         NWI  11-09.00 
     FOUL      3.31m(NWI) 3.58m(NWI)           
 10   253 Lindesha Moncur        D.W. Davis Junio         3.56m         NWI  11-08.25 
     3.56m(NWI) PASS      2.94m(NWI)           
 11   575 Savannah Brown         T.A. Thompson Ju         3.50m         NWI  11-05.75 
     2.77m(NWI) 3.35m(NWI) 3.50m(NWI)           
 12   243 Dareece Hepburn        D.W. Davis Junio         3.42m         NWI  11-02.75 
     3.13m(NWI) 3.27m(NWI) 3.42m(NWI)         
 13  1951 Monisha Tilme          L.W. Young Junio         3.30m         NWI  10-10.00 
     3.30m(NWI) PASS      PASS               
 14   599 Evoynette Louis        T.A. Thompson Ju         3.27m         NWI  10-08.75 
     3.21m(NWI) 3.27m(NWI) FOUL                
 15    96 Charlene Rolle         Anatol Rodgers J         2.55m         NWI   8-04.50 
     2.55m(NWI) 2.52m(NWI) FOUL                
 
Girls Triple Jump Intermediate
=====================================================================================
 Attempts 3 then 3 for the top 8
       GSSSA: G 10.86m  2004        Krysta Ellis, R.M. Bailey                  
                11.50m  C Carifta Games
                 9.30m  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind          
=====================================================================================
 --   495 Raven Hepburn          S.C. McPherson J          FOUL                       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --   474 Kristy Capron          S.C. McPherson J          FOUL                       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --    32 Aaliyah Smith          A.F. Adderley Ju          FOUL                       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --   141 Anthonique Allen       C.H. Reeves Juni          FOUL                       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --   146 Ajeneque Cartwrigh     C.H. Reeves Juni          FOUL                       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --   339 Deborah Rackley        H.O. Nash Junior          FOUL                       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --   265 Dashaunette Wallac     D.W. Davis Junio          FOUL                       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --    96 Charlene Rolle         Anatol Rodgers J          FOUL                       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --   253 Lindesha Moncur        D.W. Davis Junio          FOUL                       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --   581 Ashnique Davis         T.A. Thompson Ju          FOUL                       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --    10 Omega Fox              A.F. Adderley Ju          FOUL                       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --   575 Savannah Brown         T.A. Thompson Ju          FOUL                       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Girls Shot Put Intermediate
================================================================================
 Attempts 3 then 3 for the top 8
       GSSSA: G 11.66m  2005        Jennie Pierre, D.W. Davis Jr.              
                11.00m  C Carifta Games
                 9.00m  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   149 Cyntese Cooper         C.H. Reeves Juni         8.63m         28-03.75 
      8.63m  8.16m  6.99m  FOUL  7.06m  7.55m
  2   316 Dontra Davis           H.O. Nash Junior         8.05m         26-05.00 
      8.05m  7.77m  7.90m  FOUL  7.77m  7.01m
  3   324 Tenneill Hepburn       H.O. Nash Junior         7.81m         25-07.50 
      7.81m  6.59m  6.84m  7.60m  7.15m  5.78m
  4    10 Omega Fox              A.F. Adderley Ju         7.43m         24-04.50 
      7.43m  7.00m  6.44m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  5   141 Anthonique Allen       C.H. Reeves Juni         7.29m         23-11.00 
      FOUL  6.33m  7.21m  6.16m  7.29m  5.73m
  6   251 Shanell Lockhart       D.W. Davis Junio         7.01m         23-00.00 
      6.88m  7.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7   509 Garanique Rolle        S.C. McPherson J         6.97m         22-10.50 
      5.87m  6.97m  6.45m  6.12m  6.65m  6.28m
  8  1918 Markita Bethel         L.W. Young Junio         6.78m         22-03.00 
      6.78m  6.31m  6.25m  6.23m  5.86m  FOUL
  9   484 Carleen Elliott        S.C. McPherson J         6.69m         21-11.50 
      6.69m  6.27m  6.53m           
 10    26 Lenrika Poitier        A.F. Adderley Ju         6.36m         20-10.50 
      6.36m  6.12m  FOUL           
 11   103 Tara Thompson          Anatol Rodgers J         6.26m         20-06.50 
      6.26m  6.12m  6.23m           
 12  1953 Dawn Williams          L.W. Young Junio         6.21m         20-04.50 
      FOUL  6.21m  6.09m           
 13   597 Xavier Knowles         T.A. Thompson Ju         6.16m         20-02.50 
      6.16m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14   573 Oprah Braynen          T.A. Thompson Ju         4.69m         15-04.75 
      FOUL  4.69m  FOUL           
 --   241 Andrea Francis         D.W. Davis Junio          FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 
Girls Discus Throw Intermediate
================================================================================
 Attempts 3 then 3 for the top 8
       GSSSA: G 35.52m  1990        Marcia Taylor, Government High School      
                35.00m  C Carifta Games
                23.15m  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   149 Cyntese Cooper         C.H. Reeves Juni        25.22m HS         82-09 
      18.92m  19.27m  21.90m  21.01m  20.08m  25.22m
  2   241 Andrea Francis         D.W. Davis Junio        24.19m HS         79-04 
      17.04m  FOUL  19.67m  20.86m  20.36m  24.19m
  3  1953 Dawn Williams          L.W. Young Junio        18.96m            62-02 
      15.15m  14.18m  18.96m  15.42m  15.91m  14.39m
  4   509 Garanique Rolle        S.C. McPherson J        18.47m            60-07 
      14.97m  16.92m  18.47m  17.12m  FOUL  14.06m
  5   152 Kyusha Dean            C.H. Reeves Juni        18.24m            59-10 
      15.79m  FOUL  16.51m  18.24m  17.96m  PASS
  6   577 Catherine Camelis      T.A. Thompson Ju        17.73m            58-02 
      16.58m  16.33m  15.48m  17.73m  16.17m  17.05m
  7   338 Megan Pinder           H.O. Nash Junior        15.79m            51-10 
      15.79m  FOUL  15.02m            
  8   484 Carleen Elliott        S.C. McPherson J        15.72m            51-07 
      12.48m  11.29m  15.72m  FOUL  FOUL  12.66m
  9    26 Lenrika Poitier        A.F. Adderley Ju        15.61m            51-02 
      FOUL  15.61m  14.35m            
 10   336 Sabrina Newbold        H.O. Nash Junior        14.82m            48-07 
      12.98m  14.67m  14.82m            
 11  1924 Javanique Gibson       L.W. Young Junio        14.13m            46-04 
      FOUL  14.13m  10.54m            
 12   268 Luxzonica Young        D.W. Davis Junio        13.42m            44-00 
      FOUL  10.92m  13.42m            
 13    94 Alieah Pennerman       Anatol Rodgers J        12.79m            41-11 
      11.46m  12.79m  11.57m            
 14   103 Tara Thompson          Anatol Rodgers J        12.39m            40-08 
      11.13m  12.39m  11.34m            
 15   595 Baselette Joseph       T.A. Thompson Ju         9.25m            30-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.25m            
 
Girls Javelin Throw Intermediate
================================================================================
 Attempts 3 then 3 for the top 8
       GSSSA: G 33.78m  1996        Roshanda Robinson, C.R. Walker             
                35.20m  C Carifta Games
                23.00m  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1    10 Omega Fox              A.F. Adderley Ju        23.84m HS         78-02 
      20.07m  17.12m  23.12m  22.10m  23.34m  23.84m
  2   149 Cyntese Cooper         C.H. Reeves Juni        22.88m            75-01 
      20.03m  20.31m  FOUL  22.88m  20.64m  21.14m
  3   152 Kyusha Dean            C.H. Reeves Juni        18.29m            60-00 
      15.73m  16.40m  FOUL  16.14m  17.22m  18.29m
  4    32 Aaliyah Smith          A.F. Adderley Ju        18.01m            59-01 
      13.89m  15.40m  15.64m  18.01m  10.80m  15.22m
  5   647 Carolyn St. Brave      H.O. Nash Junior        17.56m            57-07 
      17.56m  FOUL  12.20m  13.66m  12.74m  15.14m
  6   103 Tara Thompson          Anatol Rodgers J        16.24m            53-03 
      11.61m  14.97m  13.49m  14.32m  16.24m  PASS
  7   484 Carleen Elliott        S.C. McPherson J        15.72m            51-07 
      13.53m  14.93m  FOUL  15.72m  14.97m  PASS
  8   268 Luxzonica Young        D.W. Davis Junio        14.61m            47-11 
      14.61m  13.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  9   509 Garanique Rolle        S.C. McPherson J        13.28m            43-07 
      FOUL  12.49m  13.28m           
 10   241 Andrea Francis         D.W. Davis Junio        13.01m            42-08 
      13.01m  FOUL  10.55m           
 11  1938 Ashanti Miller         L.W. Young Junio        12.20m            40-00 
      10.12m  12.20m  10.17m            
 12   316 Dontra Davis           H.O. Nash Junior        11.62m            38-01 
      PASS  11.59m  11.62m            
 13   597 Xavier Knowles         T.A. Thompson Ju         8.75m            28-08 
      6.84m  8.75m  FOUL           
 --    94 Alieah Pennerman       Anatol Rodgers J          FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --   575 Savannah Brown         T.A. Thompson Ju          FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Under 13 (Bantam)
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       GSSSA: G 12.60  2008        Lorman Johnson, A.F. Adderley Jr.           
                14.00  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   216 Kaze Poitier           C.H. Reeves Juni         13.24QHS      3.2  2 
  2   358 Demeco Dean            H.O. Nash Junior         13.74QHS      3.2  1 
  3  1972 Eleazor Goodman        L.W. Young Junio         13.46QHS      3.2  2 
  4   556 Glenwitte Russell      S.C. McPherson J         13.89QHS      3.2  1 
  5   625 Joel Roberts           T.A. Thompson Ju         13.92QHS      3.2  2 
  6   138 Phieron Wilson         Anatol Rodgers J         14.00QHS      3.2  1 
  7    52 Kevin Faustin          A.F. Adderley Ju         14.01q        3.2  2 
  8   137 Tyrik Thurtson         Anatol Rodgers J         14.12q        3.2  2 
  9   184 Kyle Alcine            C.H. Reeves Juni         14.17         3.2  1 
 10    63 Kendal Mortimer        A.F. Adderley Ju         14.17         3.2  1 
 11   295 Ishamel Lowe           D.W. Davis Junio         14.23         3.2  2 
 12   303 Gerrino Rolle          D.W. Davis Junio         14.23         3.2  1 
 13   552 Elroy Murphy           S.C. McPherson J         14.38         3.2  2 
 14   639 Brandon Watkins        T.A. Thompson Ju         14.78         3.2  1 
 15   366 Evelt Julmist          H.O. Nash Junior         14.87         3.2  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Under 13 (Bantam)
===========================================================================
       GSSSA: G 12.60  2008        Lorman Johnson, A.F. Adderley Jr.           
                14.00  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1   216 Kaze Poitier           C.H. Reeves Juni         13.10 HS      4.0 
  2  1972 Eleazor Goodman        L.W. Young Junio         13.21 HS      4.0 
  3   358 Demeco Dean            H.O. Nash Junior         13.55 HS      4.0 
  4   556 Glenwitte Russell      S.C. McPherson J         13.62 HS      4.0 
  5   625 Joel Roberts           T.A. Thompson Ju         13.76 HS      4.0 
  6   137 Tyrik Thurtson         Anatol Rodgers J         13.78 HS      4.0 
  7    52 Kevin Faustin          A.F. Adderley Ju         13.90 HS      4.0 
  8   138 Phieron Wilson         Anatol Rodgers J         13.94 HS      4.0 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Under 13 (Bantam)
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       GSSSA: G 27.12  2008        Lorman Johnson, A.F. Adderley Jr.           
                29.00  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1972 Eleazor Goodman        L.W. Young Junio         28.04QHS      0.7  1 
  2   358 Demeco Dean            H.O. Nash Junior         28.26QHS      1.1  2 
  3  1958 D'Ondre Burnside       L.W. Young Junio         28.54QHS      1.1  2 
  4   364 SaShawn Huyler         H.O. Nash Junior         28.78QHS      0.7  1 
  5   524 Michael Bodie          S.C. McPherson J         28.61QHS      1.1  2 
  6    52 Kevin Faustin          A.F. Adderley Ju         28.98QHS      0.7  1 
  7   184 Kyle Alcine            C.H. Reeves Juni         28.64qHS      1.1  2 
  8   224 Justin Thomas          C.H. Reeves Juni         29.03q        0.7  1 
  9   137 Tyrik Thurtson         Anatol Rodgers J         29.14         0.7  1 
 10   138 Phieron Wilson         Anatol Rodgers J         29.60         1.1  2 
 11    63 Kendal Mortimer        A.F. Adderley Ju         29.77         1.1  2 
 12   303 Gerrino Rolle          D.W. Davis Junio         29.78         1.1  2 
 13   556 Glenwitte Russell      S.C. McPherson J         31.72         0.7  1 
 14   295 Ishamel Lowe           D.W. Davis Junio         32.99         0.7  1 
 15   629 Dawson Scavella        T.A. Thompson Ju         34.23         1.1  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Under 13 (Bantam)
===========================================================================
       GSSSA: G 27.12  2008        Lorman Johnson, A.F. Adderley Jr.           
                29.00  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1  1972 Eleazor Goodman        L.W. Young Junio         28.22 HS     -2.1 
  2  1958 D'Ondre Burnside       L.W. Young Junio         28.42 HS     -2.1 
  3   184 Kyle Alcine            C.H. Reeves Juni         28.64 HS     -2.1 
  4   364 SaShawn Huyler         H.O. Nash Junior         28.68 HS     -2.1 
  5   524 Michael Bodie          S.C. McPherson J         28.91 HS     -2.1 
  6    52 Kevin Faustin          A.F. Adderley Ju         29.14        -2.1 
  7   224 Justin Thomas          C.H. Reeves Juni         30.30        -2.1 
  8   358 Demeco Dean            H.O. Nash Junior         31.79        -2.1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Under 13 (Bantam)
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       GSSSA: G 1:03.30  2008        Lorman Johnson, A.F. Adderley Jr.         
                1:10.00  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   298 Wadja Octave           D.W. Davis Junio       1:06.98QHS                2 
  2    45 Katraz Coakley         A.F. Adderley Ju       1:09.49QHS                1 
  3   216 Kaze Poitier           C.H. Reeves Juni       1:07.21QHS                2 
  4   107 Dervin Adderley        Anatol Rodgers J       1:10.80Q                  1 
  5   137 Tyrik Thurtson         Anatol Rodgers J       1:12.53Q                  2 
  6   527 Vernal Brown           S.C. McPherson J       1:12.64Q                  1 
  7   552 Elroy Murphy           S.C. McPherson J       1:14.44q                  2 
  8   218 Juanthan Richards      C.H. Reeves Juni       1:14.50q                  1 
  9   375 George Russell         H.O. Nash Junior       1:16.68                   1 
 10   303 Gerrino Rolle          D.W. Davis Junio       1:18.54                   1 
 11    63 Kendal Mortimer        A.F. Adderley Ju       1:20.03                   2 
 12  1903 Marince Jean Louis     L.W. Young Junio       1:25.45                   2 
 13   636 Naheeh Stuart          T.A. Thompson Ju       1:35.45                   1 
 14   354 Latrell Clarke         H.O. Nash Junior       1:37.34                   2 
 15   629 Dawson Scavella        T.A. Thompson Ju       1:55.09                   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Under 13 (Bantam)
================================================================================
       GSSSA: G 1:03.30  2008        Lorman Johnson, A.F. Adderley Jr.         
                1:10.00  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1   216 Kaze Poitier           C.H. Reeves Juni       1:09.31 HS               
  2    45 Katraz Coakley         A.F. Adderley Ju       1:11.15                  
  3   137 Tyrik Thurtson         Anatol Rodgers J       1:11.46                  
  4   218 Juanthan Richards      C.H. Reeves Juni       1:12.49                  
  5   527 Vernal Brown           S.C. McPherson J       1:13.30                  
  6   298 Wadja Octave           D.W. Davis Junio       1:13.98                  
  7   552 Elroy Murphy           S.C. McPherson J       1:16.47                  
  8   107 Dervin Adderley        Anatol Rodgers J       1:32.64                  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Under 13 (Bantam)
================================================================================
       GSSSA: G 2:35.39  2004        Jefferson Lewis, C.C. Sweeting Jr.        
                2:50.00  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   119 Ajani Fernander        Anatol Rodgers J       2:40.22 HS               
  2   298 Wadja Octave           D.W. Davis Junio       2:41.78 HS               
  3  1977 Desmond Jones          L.W. Young Junio       2:48.94 HS               
  4    45 Katraz Coakley         A.F. Adderley Ju       2:51.70                  
  5   553 Zhivargo Newbold       S.C. McPherson J       2:56.55                  
  6   206 Ashton Major           C.H. Reeves Juni       3:02.79                  
  7   189 Jerome Bain            C.H. Reeves Juni       3:03.66                  
  8   616 Darius Flowers         T.A. Thompson Ju       3:08.94                  
  9  1908 Devante Rolle          L.W. Young Junio       3:10.38                  
 10   363 Melchezeek Gordon      H.O. Nash Junior       3:12.09                  
 11    59 Davonne Mackey         A.F. Adderley Ju       3:12.62                  
 12   107 Dervin Adderley        Anatol Rodgers J       3:15.76                  
 13   567 Dennis Whyms           S.C. McPherson J       3:16.18                  
 14   614 Ashlin Ferguson        T.A. Thompson Ju       3:16.35                  
 --   364 SaShawn Huyler         H.O. Nash Junior           DNF                  
 
Boys 1200 Meter Run Under 13 (Bantam)
================================================================
       GSSSA: G 4:15.82  2005        Garth Pyfrom, C.H. Reeves Jr.             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   364 SaShawn Huyler         H.O. Nash Junior       4:22.97  
  2  1977 Desmond Jones          L.W. Young Junio       4:32.22  
  3   119 Ajani Fernander        Anatol Rodgers J       4:33.57  
  4    59 Davonne Mackey         A.F. Adderley Ju       4:38.81  
  5   189 Jerome Bain            C.H. Reeves Juni       4:40.04  
  6   206 Ashton Major           C.H. Reeves Juni       4:43.37  
  7   270 Leander Albury         D.W. Davis Junio       4:47.19  
  8   553 Zhivargo Newbold       S.C. McPherson J       4:56.83  
  9   363 Melchezeek Gordon      H.O. Nash Junior       5:15.69  
 10   130 Kashaun Richardson     Anatol Rodgers J       5:18.91  
 11   527 Vernal Brown           S.C. McPherson J       5:24.43  
 12   627 Timothy Saunders       T.A. Thompson Ju       5:26.91  
 13  1957 Kyle Brown             L.W. Young Junio       5:42.87  
 14   614 Ashlin Ferguson        T.A. Thompson Ju       5:46.38  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Under 13 (Bantam)
================================================================
       GSSSA: G 53.53  2001        COBRAS, C.C. Sweeting Jr.                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 S.C. McPherson Junior High  'A'                       56.39  
  2 C.H. Reeves Junior High  'A'                          57.38  
  3 H.O. Nash Junior High  'A'                            57.69  
  4 A.F. Adderley Junior High  'A'                        58.41  
  5 D.W. Davis Junior High  'A'                           58.55  
  6 Anatol Rodgers Junior High  'A'                       58.95  
  7 T.A. Thompson Junior High  'A'                      1:00.23  
  8 L.W. Young Junior High  'A'                         1:05.23  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Under 13 (Bantam)
================================================================
       GSSSA: G 4:28.17  2001        COBRAS, C.C. Sweeting Jr.                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 S.C. McPherson Junior High  'A'                     4:51.01  
  2 Anatol Rodgers Junior High  'A'                     4:51.36  
  3 C.H. Reeves Junior High  'A'                        5:01.47  
  4 L.W. Young Junior High  'A'                         5:04.78  
  5 T.A. Thompson Junior High  'A'                      5:17.85  
  6 A.F. Adderley Junior High  'A'                      5:18.04  
  7 H.O. Nash Junior High  'A'                          5:44.83  
 -- D.W. Davis Junior High  'A'                              DQ  
 
Boys High Jump Under 13 (Bantam)
================================================================================
 1.20m, 5cm until 1.45m then 2
       GSSSA: G 1.47m  2008        Lorman Johnson, A.F. Adderley Jr.           
                1.35m  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   629 Dawson Scavella        T.A. Thompson Ju         1.30m          4-03.25 
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O  XXO    X 
  2  1972 Eleazor Goodman        L.W. Young Junio         1.25m          4-01.25 
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    X   XX 
  3   623 Logan Parker           T.A. Thompson Ju         1.25m          4-01.25 
     1.20 1.25 1.30 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  4    45 Katraz Coakley         A.F. Adderley Ju         1.25m          4-01.25 
     1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  5   184 Kyle Alcine            C.H. Reeves Juni         1.20m          3-11.25 
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
      XXO   XX    P    X 
  6   364 SaShawn Huyler         H.O. Nash Junior         1.20m          3-11.25 
     1.20 1.25 
      XXO   XX 
 --   556 Glenwitte Russell      S.C. McPherson J            NH                  
     1.20 
       XX 
 --   286 Stephan Horton         D.W. Davis Junio            NH                  
     1.20 
      XXX 
 --   298 Wadja Octave           D.W. Davis Junio            NH                  
     1.20 
      XXX 
 --  1970 Futenel Francois       L.W. Young Junio            NH                  
     1.20 
      XXX 
 --   650 Giveton Gelin          C.H. Reeves Juni            NH                  
     1.20 
      XXX 
 --   127 Akeem Mullings         Anatol Rodgers J            NH                  
     1.20 
      XXX 
 --   553 Zhivargo Newbold       S.C. McPherson J            NH                  
     1.20 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Under 13 (Bantam)
=====================================================================================
 Attempts 3 then 3 for the top 8
       GSSSA: G 4.62m  1995        Kino Stuart, C.I. Gibson                    
                4.20m  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1    63 Kendal Mortimer        A.F. Adderley Ju         4.40m HS      NWI  14-05.25 
     4.12m(NWI) 4.23m(NWI) 4.40m(NWI) 4.30m(NWI) 4.12m(NWI) PASS     
  2   552 Elroy Murphy           S.C. McPherson J         4.38m HS      NWI  14-04.50 
     FOUL      4.02m(NWI) 3.92m(NWI) 4.20m(NWI) 4.38m(NWI) 3.91m(NWI)
  3   137 Tyrik Thurtson         Anatol Rodgers J         4.36m HS      NWI  14-03.75 
     4.01m(NWI) 4.13m(NWI) 4.36m(NWI) 3.75m(NWI) 4.17m(NWI) 4.09m(NWI)
  4   192 Kobe Butler            C.H. Reeves Juni         4.31m HS      NWI  14-01.75 
     4.10m(NWI) 3.73m(NWI) 3.88m(NWI) 4.31m(NWI) FOUL      3.80m(NWI)
  5   360 Donovan Forbes         H.O. Nash Junior         4.18m         NWI  13-08.75 
     FOUL      3.81m(NWI) 3.91m(NWI) 3.85m(NWI) 4.18m(NWI) 3.79m(NWI)
  6    52 Kevin Faustin          A.F. Adderley Ju         4.14m         NWI  13-07.00 
     4.02m(NWI) 4.05m(NWI) FOUL      3.53m(NWI) FOUL      4.14m(NWI)
  7   216 Kaze Poitier           C.H. Reeves Juni         3.92m         NWI  12-10.50 
     3.81m(NWI) 3.87m(NWI) 3.92m(NWI) 3.68m(NWI) 3.58m(NWI) 3.80m(NWI)
  8   635 Darren Strachan        T.A. Thompson Ju         3.82m         NWI  12-06.50 
     3.82m(NWI) 3.70m(NWI) 3.44m(NWI)           
  9   107 Dervin Adderley        Anatol Rodgers J         3.68m         NWI  12-01.00 
     3.68m(NWI) 2.87m(NWI) FOUL                
 10   270 Leander Albury         D.W. Davis Junio         3.67m         NWI  12-00.50 
     PASS      PASS      3.67m(NWI)           
 11   556 Glenwitte Russell      S.C. McPherson J         3.58m         NWI  11-09.00 
     3.20m(NWI) FOUL      3.58m(NWI)           
 12  1966 Jarvis Davis           L.W. Young Junio         3.46m         NWI  11-04.25 
     3.41m(NWI) 3.46m(NWI) FOUL              
 13   295 Ishamel Lowe           D.W. Davis Junio         3.35m         NWI  11-00.00 
     2.87m(NWI) 3.35m(NWI) FOUL               
 14   348 Justin Bethel          H.O. Nash Junior         3.31m         NWI  10-10.50 
     3.31m(NWI) 2.99m(NWI) FOUL                
 
Boys Shot Put Under 13 (Bantam)
================================================================================
 Attempts 3 then 3 for the top 8
       GSSSA: G 10.32m  2005        Walto Batelus, D.W. Davis Jr.              
                 7.00m  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   547 Edward Kemp            S.C. McPherson J         9.74m HS      31-11.50 
      9.71m  9.61m  9.74m            
  2   367 Evens Julmist          H.O. Nash Junior         8.52m HS      27-11.50 
      8.44m  8.52m  6.24m            
  3   283 Daran Glinton          D.W. Davis Junio         8.40m HS      27-06.75 
      6.72m  5.94m  8.40m            
  4    52 Kevin Faustin          A.F. Adderley Ju         8.26m HS      27-01.25 
      8.26m  8.04m  FOUL            
  5   107 Dervin Adderley        Anatol Rodgers J         7.86m HS      25-09.50 
      6.11m  6.35m  7.86m           
  6   615 Ashton Ferguson        T.A. Thompson Ju         7.04m HS      23-01.25 
      6.42m  6.59m  7.04m           
  7   347 Kristoff Albury        H.O. Nash Junior         6.95m         22-09.75 
      6.09m  5.54m  6.95m            
  8   563 Emile Sweeting         S.C. McPherson J         6.76m         22-02.25 
      6.08m  6.75m  6.76m           
  9   202 Joshua Jean            C.H. Reeves Juni         6.76m         22-02.25 
      6.76m  FOUL  FOUL           
 10  1967 Delando Delancey       L.W. Young Junio         6.59m         21-07.50 
      6.59m  5.42m  5.13m           
 11   307 Tavonne Smith          D.W. Davis Junio         6.46m         21-02.50 
      5.20m  5.75m  6.46m            
 12   641 Nikito Woodside        T.A. Thompson Ju         6.39m         20-11.75 
      4.82m  6.39m  6.28m            
 13   135 Stephon Smith          Anatol Rodgers J         5.70m         18-08.50 
      FOUL  5.17m  5.70m           
 14  1963 Shaquan Curry          L.W. Young Junio         5.35m         17-06.75 
      5.35m  5.28m  4.88m            
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Under 15 (Junior)
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       GSSSA: G 11.34  1993        Neil Peterson, Government High School       
                12.50  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   351 Nitchev Casseus        H.O. Nash Junior         11.45QHS      NWI  1 
  2   225 Veron Verance          C.H. Reeves Juni         11.89QHS      NWI  2 
  3   537 Philmore Foster        S.C. McPherson J         12.07QHS      NWI  2 
  4    56 Fred Lloyd             A.F. Adderley Ju         12.13QHS      NWI  1 
  5  1960 Cedric Cooper          L.W. Young Junio         12.20QHS      NWI  2 
  6   568 Otis Wilbur            S.C. McPherson J         12.21QHS      NWI  1 
  7   200 Keino Ferguson         C.H. Reeves Juni         12.22qHS      NWI  1 
  8  1973 Gregory Hanna          L.W. Young Junio         12.39qHS      NWI  1 
  9   134 Malik Smith            Anatol Rodgers J         13.08         NWI  1 
 10   621 Dewhone Murray         T.A. Thompson Ju         13.25         NWI  2 
 11   293 Herbert Knowles        D.W. Davis Junio         13.35         NWI  1 
 12   612 Cenophia Augustin      T.A. Thompson Ju         13.40         NWI  1 
 13    47 Sebastian Curtis       A.F. Adderley Ju         13.72         NWI  2 
 14   369 Donovan Lynch          H.O. Nash Junior         14.57         NWI  2 
 15   287 Richard Hylton         D.W. Davis Junio         14.70         NWI  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Under 15 (Junior)
===========================================================================
       GSSSA: G 11.34  1993        Neil Peterson, Government High School       
                12.50  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1   351 Nitchev Casseus        H.O. Nash Junior         11.50 HS      3.2 
  2   225 Veron Verance          C.H. Reeves Juni         11.69 HS      3.2 
  3   537 Philmore Foster        S.C. McPherson J         11.95 HS      3.2 
  4    56 Fred Lloyd             A.F. Adderley Ju         12.24 HS      3.2 
  5  1973 Gregory Hanna          L.W. Young Junio         12.57         3.2 
  6   200 Keino Ferguson         C.H. Reeves Juni         12.66         3.2 
  7  1960 Cedric Cooper          L.W. Young Junio         14.32         3.2 
 --   568 Otis Wilbur            S.C. McPherson J            FS         3.2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Under 15 (Junior)
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       GSSSA: G 23.60  1993        Neil Peterson, Government High School       
                25.20  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   351 Nitchev Casseus        H.O. Nash Junior       G 23.33QHS     -0.1  1 
  2   537 Philmore Foster        S.C. McPherson J         24.54QHS      1.5  2 
  3   225 Veron Verance          C.H. Reeves Juni         24.35QHS     -0.1  1 
  4  1973 Gregory Hanna          L.W. Young Junio         25.17QHS      1.5  2 
  5  1960 Cedric Cooper          L.W. Young Junio         24.89QHS     -0.1  1 
  6   200 Keino Ferguson         C.H. Reeves Juni         25.64Q        1.5  2 
  7   555 Jamieko Rolle          S.C. McPherson J         25.47q       -0.1  1 
  8    56 Fred Lloyd             A.F. Adderley Ju         25.88q       -0.1  1 
  9   118 Adonis Fernander       Anatol Rodgers J         27.14        -0.1  1 
 10   287 Richard Hylton         D.W. Davis Junio         27.24         1.5  2 
 11   621 Dewhone Murray         T.A. Thompson Ju         27.32         1.5  2 
 12   114 Alexander Clarke       Anatol Rodgers J         27.38         1.5  2 
 13   293 Herbert Knowles        D.W. Davis Junio         28.09        -0.1  1 
 14   632 Julian Smith           T.A. Thompson Ju         28.63        -0.1  1 
 15    47 Sebastian Curtis       A.F. Adderley Ju         28.70         1.5  2 
 16   361 Christian Gilbert      H.O. Nash Junior         28.88         1.5  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Under 15 (Junior)
===========================================================================
       GSSSA: G 23.60  1993        Neil Peterson, Government High School       
                25.20  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1   351 Nitchev Casseus        H.O. Nash Junior         23.74 HS     -2.2 
  2   225 Veron Verance          C.H. Reeves Juni         24.34 HS     -2.2 
  3   537 Philmore Foster        S.C. McPherson J         24.45 HS     -2.2 
  4   555 Jamieko Rolle          S.C. McPherson J         25.38        -2.2 
  5  1960 Cedric Cooper          L.W. Young Junio         25.50        -2.2 
  6  1973 Gregory Hanna          L.W. Young Junio         25.67        -2.2 
  7   200 Keino Ferguson         C.H. Reeves Juni         25.76        -2.2 
  8    56 Fred Lloyd             A.F. Adderley Ju         25.77        -2.2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Under 15 (Junior)
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       GSSSA: G 52.56  1993        Avard Moncur, S.C. McPherson                
              1:00.00  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   225 Veron Verance          C.H. Reeves Juni         57.78QHS                1 
  2   200 Keino Ferguson         C.H. Reeves Juni       1:00.21Q                  2 
  3   353 Edison Clarke          H.O. Nash Junior       1:01.23Q                  1 
  4   359 Chori Dyer             H.O. Nash Junior       1:02.43Q                  2 
  5    72 Kevin Valsaint         A.F. Adderley Ju       1:03.01Q                  2 
  6    58 Jeffrey Lully          A.F. Adderley Ju       1:05.00Q                  1 
  7   533 Dwight Darling         S.C. McPherson J       1:05.88q                  2 
  8   532 Ontario Dames          S.C. McPherson J       1:06.26q                  1 
  9   296 Troy Marshall          D.W. Davis Junio       1:08.14                   2 
 10   612 Cenophia Augustin      T.A. Thompson Ju       1:08.22                   1 
 11   632 Julian Smith           T.A. Thompson Ju       1:08.23                   2 
 12   112 Okell Brown            Anatol Rodgers J       1:14.86                   2 
 13   292 Anthony Kemp           D.W. Davis Junio       1:15.79                   1 
 14   109 David Bodie            Anatol Rodgers J       1:16.45                   1 
 15  1955 Alex Bain              L.W. Young Junio       1:19.85                   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Under 15 (Junior)
================================================================================
       GSSSA: G 52.56  1993        Avard Moncur, S.C. McPherson                
              1:00.00  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1   225 Veron Verance          C.H. Reeves Juni         59.87 HS               
  2   353 Edison Clarke          H.O. Nash Junior         59.87 HS               
  3   200 Keino Ferguson         C.H. Reeves Juni         59.95 HS               
  4   532 Ontario Dames          S.C. McPherson J       1:03.82                  
  5    72 Kevin Valsaint         A.F. Adderley Ju       1:03.90                  
  6   533 Dwight Darling         S.C. McPherson J       1:07.02                  
  7   359 Chori Dyer             H.O. Nash Junior       1:11.22                  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Under 15 (Junior)
================================================================================
       GSSSA: G 2:12.44  1990        Omar Newton, C.H Reeves                   
                2:35.00  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   353 Edison Clarke          H.O. Nash Junior       2:23.46 HS               
  2   308 Thonny Zapote          D.W. Davis Junio       2:23.48 HS               
  3   188 Gilbert Bain           C.H. Reeves Juni       2:25.43 HS               
  4   376 Ricardo Russell        H.O. Nash Junior       2:25.56 HS               
  5   183 Kendron Adderley       C.H. Reeves Juni       2:34.13 HS               
  6    51 Raymond Duncombe       A.F. Adderley Ju       2:37.65                  
  7   523 Lathaniel Bastian      S.C. McPherson J       2:37.73                  
  8   628 Alexander Scavella     T.A. Thompson Ju       2:39.41                  
  9   561 Deangelo Smith         S.C. McPherson J       2:40.15                  
 10   296 Troy Marshall          D.W. Davis Junio       2:42.09                  
 11    40 Dante Bell             A.F. Adderley Ju       2:53.05                  
 12   612 Cenophia Augustin      T.A. Thompson Ju       2:58.95                  
 13  1913 Tarran Stubbs          L.W. Young Junio       3:01.07                  
 14   117 Jeneezean Deal         Anatol Rodgers J       3:11.01                  
 15   126 Tevin McPhee           Anatol Rodgers J       3:15.20                  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Under 15 (Junior)
================================================================================
       GSSSA: G 4:49.32  1990        Can Demeritte, C.C. Sweeting              
                5:00.00  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   188 Gilbert Bain           C.H. Reeves Juni       5:02.26                  
  2    51 Raymond Duncombe       A.F. Adderley Ju       5:15.39                  
  3   212 Darius Mullings        C.H. Reeves Juni       5:19.49                  
  4   628 Alexander Scavella     T.A. Thompson Ju       5:23.24                  
  5   620 Anton Moss             T.A. Thompson Ju       5:25.57                  
  6   376 Ricardo Russell        H.O. Nash Junior       5:30.51                  
  7   523 Lathaniel Bastian      S.C. McPherson J       5:33.96                  
  8  1981 Livingston Knowles     L.W. Young Junio       5:37.33                  
  9   117 Jeneezean Deal         Anatol Rodgers J       5:38.77                  
 10   290 Carlos Joseph          D.W. Davis Junio       5:39.64                  
 11   308 Thonny Zapote          D.W. Davis Junio       5:46.59                  
 12   536 Rashad Dorene          S.C. McPherson J       5:59.89                  
 13   109 David Bodie            Anatol Rodgers J       6:42.04                  
 14   373 Jabari Roberts         H.O. Nash Junior       7:00.49                  
 
Boys 80 Meter Hurdles Under 15 (Junior)
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       GSSSA: G 12.46  2010        Xavier Coakley, H.O. Nash Jr.               
                13.69  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1973 Gregory Hanna          L.W. Young Junio         13.25QHS      3.9  1 
  2   200 Keino Ferguson         C.H. Reeves Juni         13.29QHS      5.7  2 
  3   533 Dwight Darling         S.C. McPherson J         13.64QHS      5.7  2 
  4   534 Blair Davis            S.C. McPherson J         13.68QHS      3.9  1 
  5   186 Edwin Altidor          C.H. Reeves Juni         13.76Q        3.9  1 
  6   356 Donte' Conyers         H.O. Nash Junior         14.36Q        5.7  2 
  7   632 Julian Smith           T.A. Thompson Ju         14.70q        3.9  1 
  8   612 Cenophia Augustin      T.A. Thompson Ju         15.03q        5.7  2 
  9  1909 Therio Rolle           L.W. Young Junio         15.15         5.7  2 
 10   359 Chori Dyer             H.O. Nash Junior         15.37         3.9  1 
 11   114 Alexander Clarke       Anatol Rodgers J         15.52         5.7  2 
 12   287 Richard Hylton         D.W. Davis Junio         15.59         5.7  2 
 13   643 Marknel Jean-Jacqu     A.F. Adderley Ju         15.85         3.9  1 
 14   134 Malik Smith            Anatol Rodgers J         16.07         3.9  1 
 15    47 Sebastian Curtis       A.F. Adderley Ju         16.19         5.7  2 
 16   296 Troy Marshall          D.W. Davis Junio         16.44         3.9  1 
 
Boys 80 Meter Hurdles Under 15 (Junior)
===========================================================================
       GSSSA: G 12.46  2010        Xavier Coakley, H.O. Nash Jr.               
                13.69  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1  1973 Gregory Hanna          L.W. Young Junio         13.26 HS      2.0 
  2   200 Keino Ferguson         C.H. Reeves Juni         13.44 HS      2.0 
  3   186 Edwin Altidor          C.H. Reeves Juni         14.34         2.0 
  4   534 Blair Davis            S.C. McPherson J         14.52         2.0 
  5   612 Cenophia Augustin      T.A. Thompson Ju         14.78         2.0 
  6   356 Donte' Conyers         H.O. Nash Junior         15.01         2.0 
  7   533 Dwight Darling         S.C. McPherson J         15.32         2.0 
  8   632 Julian Smith           T.A. Thompson Ju         15.38         2.0 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Under 15 (Junior)
================================================================
       GSSSA: G 48.08  1991        GOLDEN EAGLES, L.W. Young                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 S.C. McPherson Junior High  'A'                       49.17  
  2 C.H. Reeves Junior High  'A'                          49.71  
  3 L.W. Young Junior High  'A'                           50.69  
  4 H.O. Nash Junior High  'A'                            51.75  
  5 A.F. Adderley Junior High  'A'                        53.58  
  6 D.W. Davis Junior High  'A'                           54.24  
  7 Anatol Rodgers Junior High  'A'                       54.96  
  8 T.A. Thompson Junior High  'A'                        56.83  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Under 15 (Junior)
================================================================
       GSSSA: G 3:51.19  1992        MAGICS, Government High School            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 C.H. Reeves Junior High  'A'                        4:07.09  
  2 S.C. McPherson Junior High  'A'                     4:11.15  
  3 H.O. Nash Junior High  'A'                          4:11.53  
  4 L.W. Young Junior High  'A'                         4:17.02  
  5 A.F. Adderley Junior High  'A'                      4:31.16  
  6 T.A. Thompson Junior High  'A'                      4:32.06  
  7 Anatol Rodgers Junior High  'A'                     4:37.39  
  8 D.W. Davis Junior High  'A'                         5:00.14  
 
Boys High Jump Under 15 (Junior)
================================================================================
 1.30m, 5cm until 1.55m then 2
       GSSSA: G 1.71m  2009        Xavier Coakley, H.O. Nash Jr.               
                1.60m  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   525 Livingston Bromwel     S.C. McPherson J         1.57m          5-01.75 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.57 1.60 
        O    O    O    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2    58 Jeffrey Lully          A.F. Adderley Ju         1.55m          5-01.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.57 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   631 Cyril Simms            T.A. Thompson Ju         1.45m          4-09.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   213 Cameron Oliver         C.H. Reeves Juni         1.45m          4-09.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5   291 Moseen Joseph          D.W. Davis Junio         1.45m          4-09.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5   359 Chori Dyer             H.O. Nash Junior         1.45m          4-09.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O   XO    O    X 
  7   541 Qyemah Gibson          S.C. McPherson J         1.45m          4-09.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8   272 Jeremie Alexie         D.W. Davis Junio         1.40m          4-07.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  8   356 Donte' Conyers         H.O. Nash Junior         1.40m          4-07.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  8   215 Justin Patton          C.H. Reeves Juni         1.40m          4-07.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Under 15 (Junior)
=====================================================================================
 Attempts 3 then 3 for the top 8
       GSSSA: G 5.68m  1993        Latico Sands/ Rashad Gibson 2009, GHS/ S.C. 
                5.30m  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1  1909 Therio Rolle           L.W. Young Junio         5.26m         NWI  17-03.25 
     FOUL      5.24m(NWI) 5.26m(NWI) 5.08m(NWI) 3.68m(NWI) 5.01m(NWI)
  2    58 Jeffrey Lully          A.F. Adderley Ju         5.26m         NWI  17-03.25 
     4.56m(NWI) 4.79m(NWI) 5.08m(NWI) 5.12m(NWI) 5.26m(NWI) 5.18m(NWI)
  3   211 Chavese Moss           C.H. Reeves Juni         4.92m         NWI  16-01.75 
     4.92m(NWI) 4.44m(NWI) 4.02m(NWI) 4.32m(NWI) 4.48m(NWI) FOUL     
  4   558 Dwight Sands           S.C. McPherson J         4.83m         NWI  15-10.25 
     4.21m(NWI) FOUL      4.83m(NWI) 4.55m(NWI) FOUL      4.41m(NWI)
  5   186 Edwin Altidor          C.H. Reeves Juni         4.82m         NWI  15-09.75 
     4.71m(NWI) 4.77m(NWI) 4.82m(NWI) 4.64m(NWI) 4.67m(NWI) 4.33m(NWI)
  6  1955 Alex Bain              L.W. Young Junio         4.75m         NWI  15-07.00 
     4.75m(NWI) 4.68m(NWI) 4.14m(NWI) PASS      4.22m(NWI) 4.42m(NWI)
  7   621 Dewhone Murray         T.A. Thompson Ju         4.73m         NWI  15-06.25 
     4.62m(NWI) 4.57m(NWI) 4.61m(NWI) 4.73m(NWI) FOUL      4.38m(NWI)
  8   620 Anton Moss             T.A. Thompson Ju         4.59m         NWI  15-00.75 
     4.59m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      3.83m(NWI) 4.07m(NWI) 4.12m(NWI)
  9   356 Donte' Conyers         H.O. Nash Junior         4.56m         NWI  14-11.50 
     4.56m(NWI) FOUL      4.33m(NWI)           
 10   274 Jermaine Allen         D.W. Davis Junio         4.52m         NWI  14-10.00 
     4.52m(NWI) 3.49m(NWI) 3.99m(NWI)           
 11   651 Anthony Watson         Anatol Rodgers J         4.34m         NWI  14-03.00 
     FOUL      4.34m(NWI) 4.33m(NWI)           
 12   357 Kody Conyers           H.O. Nash Junior         3.96m         NWI  13-00.00 
     3.96m(NWI) FOUL      3.74m(NWI)            
 13    47 Sebastian Curtis       A.F. Adderley Ju         3.89m         NWI  12-09.25 
     3.69m(NWI) 3.79m(NWI) 3.89m(NWI)           
 14   545 William Ingraham       S.C. McPherson J         3.35m         NWI  11-00.00 
     3.35m(NWI) 3.34m(NWI) 3.28m(NWI)            
 
Boys Triple Jump Under 15 (Junior)
=====================================================================================
 Attempts 3 then 3 for the top 8
       GSSSA: G 11.87m  1993        Kelson Tiley, L.W. Young Jr.               
                10.50m  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1   541 Qyemah Gibson          S.C. McPherson J        11.36m HS      NWI  37-03.25 
     FOUL      11.34m(NWI) 11.36m(NWI) FOUL      10.73m(NWI) PASS     
  2  1909 Therio Rolle           L.W. Young Junio        11.28m HS      NWI  37-00.25 
     11.28m(NWI) 11.09m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  3   525 Livingston Bromwel     S.C. McPherson J        11.08m HS      NWI  36-04.25 
     11.08m(NWI) 10.44m(NWI) 10.92m(NWI) 9.76m(NWI) PASS      10.96m(NWI)
  4    58 Jeffrey Lully          A.F. Adderley Ju        10.89m HS      NWI  35-08.75 
     10.03m(NWI) 10.89m(NWI) 10.59m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      9.96m(NWI)
  5   274 Jermaine Allen         D.W. Davis Junio        10.54m HS      NWI  34-07.00 
     10.54m(NWI) 10.42m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      9.97m(NWI) 9.91m(NWI)
  6   631 Cyril Simms            T.A. Thompson Ju        10.45m         NWI  34-03.50 
     9.72m(NWI) 10.45m(NWI) 10.22m(NWI) 10.10m(NWI) 10.13m(NWI) 10.28m(NWI)
  7   633 Demeo Springer         T.A. Thompson Ju         9.88m         NWI  32-05.00 
     FOUL      9.18m(NWI) 9.66m(NWI) 9.88m(NWI) FOUL      9.76m(NWI)
  8   195 Richard Darling        C.H. Reeves Juni         9.63m         NWI  31-07.25 
     FOUL      9.46m(NWI) 9.63m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      9.45m(NWI)
  9   356 Donte' Conyers         H.O. Nash Junior         9.58m         NWI  31-05.25 
     9.42m(NWI) FOUL      9.58m(NWI)           
 10   296 Troy Marshall          D.W. Davis Junio         9.40m         NWI  30-10.25 
     9.25m(NWI) 9.40m(NWI) FOUL                
 11  1955 Alex Bain              L.W. Young Junio         9.32m         NWI  30-07.00 
     FOUL      9.32m(NWI) FOUL                
 --   131 Deangelo Rolle         Anatol Rodgers J          FOUL                       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Boys Shot Put Under 15 (Junior)
================================================================================
 Attempts 3 then 3 for the top 8
       GSSSA: G 14.02m  1993        Jerome Sands, C.H. Reeves Jr.              
                10.00m  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   370 Aleandro Morris        H.O. Nash Junior        10.59m HS      34-09.00 
      8.95m  10.01m  10.59m            
  2   613 Anton Davis            T.A. Thompson Ju        10.38m HS      34-00.75 
      10.38m  9.32m  10.26m            
  3   121 Jervante Hutchinso     Anatol Rodgers J         9.75m         32-00.00 
      9.75m  9.25m  9.16m            
  4   548 Rupert Leadon          S.C. McPherson J         9.42m         30-11.00 
      8.77m  9.42m  8.22m            
  5   376 Ricardo Russell        H.O. Nash Junior         9.19m         30-02.00 
      9.19m  8.14m  9.06m            
  6   225 Veron Verance          C.H. Reeves Juni         9.16m         30-00.75 
      FOUL  9.03m  9.16m           
  7    64 Ashton Moxey           A.F. Adderley Ju         8.94m         29-04.00 
      8.71m  7.70m  8.94m            
  8    69 Antonio Saunders       A.F. Adderley Ju         8.92m         29-03.25 
      7.28m  8.92m  7.61m           
  9   528 Alton Burrows          S.C. McPherson J         8.68m         28-05.75 
      8.53m  8.39m  8.68m            
 10  1915 Senthoron Williams     L.W. Young Junio         8.55m         28-00.75 
      8.55m  7.86m  8.20m            
 11   285 Navado Gray            D.W. Davis Junio         8.53m         28-00.00 
      7.72m  8.47m  8.53m            
 12  1980 Jack Knowles           L.W. Young Junio         8.45m         27-08.75 
      7.18m  8.15m  8.45m            
 13   214 Jefferson Oliver       C.H. Reeves Juni         7.33m         24-00.75 
      6.74m  6.99m  7.33m            
 
Boys Discus Throw Under 15 (Junior)
================================================================================
 Attempts 3 then 3 for the top 8
       GSSSA: G 38.48m  1994        Jackson Novalus, L.W. Young                
                26.00m  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   121 Jervante Hutchinso     Anatol Rodgers J        26.93m HS         88-04 
      26.93m  FOUL  21.38m  18.25m  18.76m  20.64m
  2   203 Wendell Joseph         C.H. Reeves Juni        26.18m HS         85-11 
      19.58m  26.18m  23.18m  21.87m  22.49m  23.50m
  3   645 Akeem Williams         H.O. Nash Junior        25.39m            83-04 
      24.48m  25.39m  24.12m  FOUL  23.89m  25.22m
  4   370 Aleandro Morris        H.O. Nash Junior        24.11m            79-01 
      FOUL  23.43m  FOUL  24.11m  21.99m  22.62m
  5   548 Rupert Leadon          S.C. McPherson J        20.78m            68-02 
      16.85m  19.42m  20.78m  20.72m  19.26m  19.89m
  6   538 Deran Fowler           S.C. McPherson J        20.14m            66-01 
      20.14m  17.61m  17.84m  17.57m  17.47m  14.30m
  7   120 Kiko Hanna             Anatol Rodgers J        19.24m            63-01 
      FOUL  19.24m  16.35m  10.95m  FOUL  16.46m
  8   621 Dewhone Murray         T.A. Thompson Ju        18.71m            61-05 
      FOUL  PASS  18.71m  18.33m  PASS  PASS
  9   285 Navado Gray            D.W. Davis Junio        18.03m            59-02 
      PASS  FOUL  18.03m           
 10    69 Antonio Saunders       A.F. Adderley Ju        17.72m            58-02 
      15.81m  17.72m  16.59m            
 11   281 Pedro Dorvilus         D.W. Davis Junio        16.64m            54-07 
      15.11m  16.64m  15.23m           
 12  1971 Renaldo Georges        L.W. Young Junio        14.54m            47-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.54m            
 13  1980 Jack Knowles           L.W. Young Junio        14.38m            47-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.38m         
 
Boys Javelin Throw Under 15 (Junior)
================================================================================
 Attempts 3 then 3 for the top 8
       GSSSA: G 45.14m  1999        Danny Alexis, C.H. Reeves Jr.              
                30.00m  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   287 Richard Hylton         D.W. Davis Junio        32.08m HS        105-03 
      25.35m  28.29m  27.41m  32.08m  28.79m  28.15m
  2   221 Dashone Rolle          C.H. Reeves Juni        31.32m HS        102-09 
      27.55m  25.89m  23.91m  25.39m  FOUL  31.32m
  3   285 Navado Gray            D.W. Davis Junio        29.83m            97-10 
      19.69m  FOUL  22.08m  24.24m  29.83m  25.73m
  4   370 Aleandro Morris        H.O. Nash Junior        29.47m            96-08 
      17.65m  16.31m  26.02m  24.95m  26.13m  29.47m
  5    40 Dante Bell             A.F. Adderley Ju        25.02m            82-01 
      23.73m  25.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.00m
  6   203 Wendell Joseph         C.H. Reeves Juni        24.80m            81-04 
      18.41m  15.02m  24.80m  22.44m  24.36m  19.80m
  7   613 Anton Davis            T.A. Thompson Ju        22.70m            74-06 
      FOUL  18.74m  18.11m  22.60m  22.13m  22.70m
  8   377 Bazile Silverny        H.O. Nash Junior        18.03m            59-02 
      15.21m  16.52m  16.95m  13.74m  11.58m  18.03m
  9   528 Alton Burrows          S.C. McPherson J        16.75m            54-11 
      14.90m  16.75m  FOUL           
 --  1959 Dre Collie             L.W. Young Junio          FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       GSSSA: G 11.29  2004        Desmond Mackey, C.V. Bethel                 
                11.00  C Carifta Games
                11.70  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   372 Cliff Resies           H.O. Nash Junior       G 11.14QHS      2.0  1 
  2    48 Kriston Darling        A.F. Adderley Ju         11.60QHS      2.6  2 
  3   535 Yurick Dean            S.C. McPherson J         11.55QHS      2.0  1 
  4   349 Blair Butler           H.O. Nash Junior         11.75Q        2.6  2 
  5    61 Alfred McPhee          A.F. Adderley Ju         12.07Q        2.0  1 
  6   560 Courtney Smith         S.C. McPherson J         12.30Q        2.6  2 
  7   634 Franzly St. Luc        T.A. Thompson Ju         12.32q        2.6  2 
  8   204 Ryan Lewis             C.H. Reeves Juni         12.34q        2.0  1 
  9   275 George Charles         D.W. Davis Junio         12.53         2.6  2 
 10  1910 Rex Smith              L.W. Young Junio         12.69         2.0  1 
 11   617 Braymond Jones         T.A. Thompson Ju         12.71         2.0  1 
 12   122 Johnaton Knowles       Anatol Rodgers J         13.12         2.6  2 
 13  1914 Owen Vascine           L.W. Young Junio         13.36         2.6  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
===========================================================================
       GSSSA: G 11.29  2004        Desmond Mackey, C.V. Bethel                 
                11.00  C Carifta Games
                11.70  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1   372 Cliff Resies           H.O. Nash Junior         11.03 HS      3.7 
  2    48 Kriston Darling        A.F. Adderley Ju         11.40 HS      3.7 
  3   535 Yurick Dean            S.C. McPherson J         11.43 HS      3.7 
  4   349 Blair Butler           H.O. Nash Junior         11.61 HS      3.7 
  5   204 Ryan Lewis             C.H. Reeves Juni         12.25         3.7 
  6   634 Franzly St. Luc        T.A. Thompson Ju         12.29         3.7 
  7   560 Courtney Smith         S.C. McPherson J         12.41         3.7 
 --    61 Alfred McPhee          A.F. Adderley Ju            FS         3.7 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       GSSSA: G 22.50  1993        Mark Sturrup, L.W. Young                    
                22.00  C Carifta Games
                24.00  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   372 Cliff Resies           H.O. Nash Junior         22.56QHS     +0.0  2 
  2   535 Yurick Dean            S.C. McPherson J         23.79QHS      1.8  1 
  3    48 Kriston Darling        A.F. Adderley Ju         23.87QHS      1.8  1 
  4    61 Alfred McPhee          A.F. Adderley Ju         24.37Q       +0.0  2 
  5   349 Blair Butler           H.O. Nash Junior         24.08Q        1.8  1 
  6   275 George Charles         D.W. Davis Junio         24.60Q       +0.0  2 
  7   204 Ryan Lewis             C.H. Reeves Juni         25.30q        1.8  1 
  8  1962 Lyvade Cooper          L.W. Young Junio         25.52q       +0.0  2 
  9   634 Franzly St. Luc        T.A. Thompson Ju         25.56        +0.0  2 
 10   193 Geo Clarke             C.H. Reeves Juni         25.64        +0.0  2 
 11  1969 Henry Francis          L.W. Young Junio         25.65         1.8  1 
 12   276 Larry Dalge            D.W. Davis Junio         25.82         1.8  1 
 13   617 Braymond Jones         T.A. Thompson Ju         25.93         1.8  1 
 14   550 Sean Maycock           S.C. McPherson J         26.33        +0.0  2 
 15   115 Aliko Collins          Anatol Rodgers J         28.73         1.8  1 
 16   123 Michael Knowles        Anatol Rodgers J         30.81        +0.0  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
===========================================================================
       GSSSA: G 22.50  1993        Mark Sturrup, L.W. Young                    
                22.00  C Carifta Games
                24.00  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1   372 Cliff Resies           H.O. Nash Junior         22.69 HS     -1.9 
  2   535 Yurick Dean            S.C. McPherson J         23.81 HS     -1.9 
  3    48 Kriston Darling        A.F. Adderley Ju         24.37        -1.9 
  4    61 Alfred McPhee          A.F. Adderley Ju         24.88        -1.9 
  5   349 Blair Butler           H.O. Nash Junior         24.93        -1.9 
  6   275 George Charles         D.W. Davis Junio         25.12        -1.9 
  7  1962 Lyvade Cooper          L.W. Young Junio         25.54        -1.9 
  8   204 Ryan Lewis             C.H. Reeves Juni         26.36        -1.9 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Intermediate
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       GSSSA: G 51.02  1993        Mark Sturrup, L.W. Young                    
                50.00  C Carifta Games
                56.00  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   355 Xavier Coakley         H.O. Nash Junior         54.22QHS                2 
  2   372 Cliff Resies           H.O. Nash Junior         55.75QHS                1 
  3   618 Kelson Joseph          T.A. Thompson Ju         57.70Q                  2 
  4   626 Bradley Russell        T.A. Thompson Ju       1:03.25Q                  1 
  5    44 Ashtera Coakley        A.F. Adderley Ju         59.04Q                  2 
  6  1976 Donzel Huyler III      L.W. Young Junio       1:03.91Q                  1 
  7   187 Lerecus Armbrister     C.H. Reeves Juni       1:04.19q                  2 
  8   133 Jeremy Sands           Anatol Rodgers J       1:05.24q                  1 
  9   539 Drexler Frazier        S.C. McPherson J       1:06.96                   2 
 10   282 Val Ferguson           D.W. Davis Junio       1:08.07                   1 
 11  1964 Aparachio Davis        L.W. Young Junio       1:08.38                   2 
 12   277 Deon Darville          D.W. Davis Junio       1:09.31                   2 
 13   540 Braxton Gardiner       S.C. McPherson J       1:09.62                   1 
 14   128 Afrenee Nordelus       Anatol Rodgers J       1:12.04                   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================================
       GSSSA: G 51.02  1993        Mark Sturrup, L.W. Young                    
                50.00  C Carifta Games
                56.00  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1   372 Cliff Resies           H.O. Nash Junior         51.98 HS               
  2   355 Xavier Coakley         H.O. Nash Junior         52.28 HS               
  3   187 Lerecus Armbrister     C.H. Reeves Juni         55.46 HS               
  4    44 Ashtera Coakley        A.F. Adderley Ju       1:02.34                  
  5   618 Kelson Joseph          T.A. Thompson Ju       1:02.35                  
  6   626 Bradley Russell        T.A. Thompson Ju       1:04.01                  
  7  1976 Donzel Huyler III      L.W. Young Junio       1:04.91                  
  8   133 Jeremy Sands           Anatol Rodgers J       1:11.44                  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================================
       GSSSA: G 2:05.52  1992        Dwayne Heastie, D.W. Davis                
                1:59.70  C Carifta Games
                2:20.00  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   642 Darren Young           T.A. Thompson Ju       2:07.39 HS               
  2   187 Lerecus Armbrister     C.H. Reeves Juni       2:13.61 HS               
  3   350 Brandon Carmarcho      H.O. Nash Junior       2:14.46 HS               
  4   125 Derrick McIntosh       Anatol Rodgers J       2:15.79 HS               
  5   529 Nathan Carey           S.C. McPherson J       2:24.56                  
  6    43 Deedro Clarke          A.F. Adderley Ju       2:27.77                  
  7   294 Shaqwon Lewis          D.W. Davis Junio       2:27.95                  
  8   269 Rohan Adderley         D.W. Davis Junio       2:32.16                  
  9  1956 Carlton Bastian        L.W. Young Junio       2:33.46                  
 10  1914 Owen Vascine           L.W. Young Junio       2:35.71                  
 11   539 Drexler Frazier        S.C. McPherson J       2:37.72                  
 12   124 Ricardo Knowles        Anatol Rodgers J       2:39.83                  
 13   223 Brandon Stubbs         C.H. Reeves Juni       2:43.81                  
 14    62 Lakeem Merlander       A.F. Adderley Ju       2:50.88                  
 15   640 Mitchell Wilson        T.A. Thompson Ju       2:55.02                  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================================
       GSSSA: G 4:32.01  1995        Brune Farrington, A.F. Adderley           
                4:21.40  C Carifta Games
                4:45.00  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   642 Darren Young           T.A. Thompson Ju       4:29.76GHS               
  2  1969 Henry Francis          L.W. Young Junio       4:58.79                  
  3   220 Cemileo Rolle          C.H. Reeves Juni       5:07.88                  
  4   279 Antoine D'Joobensk     D.W. Davis Junio       5:23.68                  
  5   125 Derrick McIntosh       Anatol Rodgers J       5:25.56                  
  6   297 Emmanuel Munroe        D.W. Davis Junio       5:25.61                  
  7   379 Eveno Valcourt         H.O. Nash Junior       5:34.42                  
  8    42 Brian Capron           A.F. Adderley Ju       5:38.56                  
  9  1964 Aparachio Davis        L.W. Young Junio       5:44.64                  
 10   217 Adrian Ramsey          C.H. Reeves Juni       5:48.25                  
 11    62 Lakeem Merlander       A.F. Adderley Ju       5:55.82                  
 12   640 Mitchell Wilson        T.A. Thompson Ju       5:55.92                  
 13   365 Christian Johnson      H.O. Nash Junior       5:59.16                  
 14   544 Demetrius Humes        S.C. McPherson J       6:17.86                  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================================
       GSSSA: G 10:12.37  1995        Deangelo Johnson, A.F. Adderley          
                 9:58.20  C Carifta Games
                11:00.00  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   642 Darren Young           T.A. Thompson Ju       9:59.11GHS               
  2  1969 Henry Francis          L.W. Young Junio      11:21.23                  
  3   220 Cemileo Rolle          C.H. Reeves Juni      11:32.47                  
  4   217 Adrian Ramsey          C.H. Reeves Juni      11:52.72                  
  5   297 Emmanuel Munroe        D.W. Davis Junio      12:10.78                  
  6   544 Demetrius Humes        S.C. McPherson J      12:11.12                  
  7    42 Brian Capron           A.F. Adderley Ju      12:51.97                  
  8   365 Christian Johnson      H.O. Nash Junior      12:52.95                  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       GSSSA: G 14.55  1991        Jermaine Davis, C.H. Reeves                 
                14.25  C Carifta Games
                15.50  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   355 Xavier Coakley         H.O. Nash Junior         14.44QHS      3.6  1 
  2    44 Ashtera Coakley        A.F. Adderley Ju         16.35Q        3.2  2 
  3    61 Alfred McPhee          A.F. Adderley Ju         15.43QHS      3.6  1 
  4   187 Lerecus Armbrister     C.H. Reeves Juni         16.99Q        3.2  2 
  5   197 Rubin Elme             C.H. Reeves Juni         16.57Q        3.6  1 
  6   349 Blair Butler           H.O. Nash Junior         17.03Q        3.2  2 
  7   554 Akeem Reid             S.C. McPherson J         16.70q        3.6  1 
  8   289 Wilton Johnson         D.W. Davis Junio         16.74q        3.6  1 
  9   634 Franzly St. Luc        T.A. Thompson Ju         16.98         3.6  1 
 10   618 Kelson Joseph          T.A. Thompson Ju         17.06         3.2  2 
 11  1902 Richard Knowles        L.W. Young Junio         17.48         3.6  1 
 12   526 Stefon Brown           S.C. McPherson J         17.52         3.2  2 
 13   123 Michael Knowles        Anatol Rodgers J         17.68         3.6  1 
 14   275 George Charles         D.W. Davis Junio         18.12         3.2  2 
 15  1965 Eric Davis             L.W. Young Junio         19.22         3.2  2 
 16   115 Aliko Collins          Anatol Rodgers J         19.51         3.2  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
===========================================================================
       GSSSA: G 14.55  1991        Jermaine Davis, C.H. Reeves                 
                14.25  C Carifta Games
                15.50  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1   355 Xavier Coakley         H.O. Nash Junior         14.46 HS      3.5 
  2   197 Rubin Elme             C.H. Reeves Juni         16.32         3.5 
  3    44 Ashtera Coakley        A.F. Adderley Ju         16.39         3.5 
  4   289 Wilton Johnson         D.W. Davis Junio         16.62         3.5 
  5   187 Lerecus Armbrister     C.H. Reeves Juni         16.63         3.5 
  6   349 Blair Butler           H.O. Nash Junior         16.97         3.5 
  7   554 Akeem Reid             S.C. McPherson J         17.10         3.5 
 --    61 Alfred McPhee          A.F. Adderley Ju            FS         3.5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       GSSSA: G 58.20  2004        Christopher Adderley, C.C. Sweeting         
                57.00  C Carifta Games
              1:03.40  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    43 Deedro Clarke          A.F. Adderley Ju       1:02.76QHS                1 
  2   187 Lerecus Armbrister     C.H. Reeves Juni       1:04.58Q                  2 
  3   350 Brandon Carmarcho      H.O. Nash Junior       1:04.89Q                  2 
  4   648 Kyle Simmons           H.O. Nash Junior       1:06.14Q                  1 
  5    61 Alfred McPhee          A.F. Adderley Ju       1:05.68Q                  2 
  6   220 Cemileo Rolle          C.H. Reeves Juni       1:08.53Q                  1 
  7   289 Wilton Johnson         D.W. Davis Junio       1:06.40q                  2 
  8   279 Antoine D'Joobensk     D.W. Davis Junio       1:10.72q                  1 
  9   526 Stefon Brown           S.C. McPherson J       1:12.36                   2 
 10  1902 Richard Knowles        L.W. Young Junio       1:12.69                   2 
 11   554 Akeem Reid             S.C. McPherson J       1:12.72                   1 
 12  1964 Aparachio Davis        L.W. Young Junio       1:22.81                   1 
 13   624 Trevon Reid            T.A. Thompson Ju       1:52.02                   2 
 --   619 Dezur Mackey           T.A. Thompson Ju            DQ                   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
================================================================================
       GSSSA: G 58.20  2004        Christopher Adderley, C.C. Sweeting         
                57.00  C Carifta Games
              1:03.40  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1    43 Deedro Clarke          A.F. Adderley Ju       1:02.58 HS               
  2   648 Kyle Simmons           H.O. Nash Junior       1:02.76 HS               
  3   187 Lerecus Armbrister     C.H. Reeves Juni       1:04.11                  
  4   350 Brandon Carmarcho      H.O. Nash Junior       1:06.65                  
  5   279 Antoine D'Joobensk     D.W. Davis Junio       1:07.96                  
  6   220 Cemileo Rolle          C.H. Reeves Juni       1:07.98                  
  7   289 Wilton Johnson         D.W. Davis Junio       1:15.86                  
  8    61 Alfred McPhee          A.F. Adderley Ju       1:16.53                  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate
================================================================
       GSSSA: G 44.66  1990        MAGICS, Government High School              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 H.O. Nash Junior High  'A'                            45.32  
  2 A.F. Adderley Junior High  'A'                        47.53  
  3 C.H. Reeves Junior High  'A'                          49.35  
  4 D.W. Davis Junior High  'A'                           49.38  
  5 T.A. Thompson Junior High  'A'                        51.37  
  6 S.C. McPherson Junior High  'A'                       52.07  
  7 L.W. Young Junior High  'A'                           52.55  
 -- Anatol Rodgers Junior High  'A'                         DNF  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate
================================================================
       GSSSA: G 3:36.15  1990        COBRAS, C.C. Sweeting                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 H.O. Nash Junior High  'A'                          3:41.69  
  2 A.F. Adderley Junior High  'A'                      3:55.12  
  3 C.H. Reeves Junior High  'A'                        3:59.16  
  4 T.A. Thompson Junior High  'A'                      4:06.94  
  5 L.W. Young Junior High  'A'                         4:22.39  
  6 S.C. McPherson Junior High  'A'                     4:32.55  
  7 Anatol Rodgers Junior High  'A'                     4:39.20  
 -- D.W. Davis Junior High  'A'                              DQ  
 
Boys High Jump Intermediate
================================================================================
 1.40m, 5cm until 1.65m then 2
       GSSSA: G 2.00m  1994        Ricardo Jacques, C.C. Sweeting              
                1.92m  C Carifta Games
                1.70m  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   371 LaQuan Nairn           H.O. Nash Junior         1.71m HS       5-07.25 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.67 1.69 1.71 1.78 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   289 Wilton Johnson         D.W. Davis Junio         1.69m          5-06.50 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.67 1.69 1.71 
        O    O    O    O  XXO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3   355 Xavier Coakley         H.O. Nash Junior         1.65m          5-05.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.67 1.69 1.71 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    P    P  XXX 
  4   304 Nigel Rolle            D.W. Davis Junio         1.55m          5-01.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5   611 Ricardy Absolu         T.A. Thompson Ju         1.55m          5-01.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6   223 Brandon Stubbs         C.H. Reeves Juni         1.50m          4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7   546 Jonaldo Joseph         S.C. McPherson J         1.50m          4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8   531 Brenton Dames          S.C. McPherson J         1.40m          4-07.00 
     1.40 1.45 
       XO  XXX 
 --  1956 Carlton Bastian        L.W. Young Junio            NH                  
     1.40 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Intermediate
=====================================================================================
 Attempts 3 then 3 for the top 8
       GSSSA: G 6.86m  1994        Allen Mortimer, C.I. Gibson                 
                6.45m  C Carifta Games
                5.90m  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1    44 Ashtera Coakley        A.F. Adderley Ju         6.02m HS      NWI  19-09.00 
  2   355 Xavier Coakley         H.O. Nash Junior         5.83m         NWI  19-01.50 
  3   289 Wilton Johnson         D.W. Davis Junio         5.81m         NWI  19-00.75 
  4   380 Andre Ward             H.O. Nash Junior         5.66m         NWI  18-07.00 
  5   618 Kelson Joseph          T.A. Thompson Ju         5.57m         NWI  18-03.25 
  6   269 Rohan Adderley         D.W. Davis Junio         5.52m         NWI  18-01.50 
  7   185 Antonio Allen          C.H. Reeves Juni         5.28m         NWI  17-04.00 
  8   617 Braymond Jones         T.A. Thompson Ju         5.26m         NWI  17-03.25 
  9   204 Ryan Lewis             C.H. Reeves Juni         5.15m         NWI  16-10.75 
 10   535 Yurick Dean            S.C. McPherson J         5.10m         NWI  16-08.75 
 11   116 Michael Davis          Anatol Rodgers J         5.07m         NWI  16-07.75 
 12    48 Kriston Darling        A.F. Adderley Ju         5.03m         NWI  16-06.00 
 13  1902 Richard Knowles        L.W. Young Junio         4.89m         NWI  16-00.50 
 14   566 Stanley Vanzeyln       S.C. McPherson J         4.32m         NWI  14-02.25 
 15  1979 Andrew Knowles         L.W. Young Junio         4.25m         NWI  13-11.50 
 
Boys Triple Jump Intermediate
=====================================================================================
 Attempts 3 then 3 for the top 8
       GSSSA: G 14.83m  1994        Allen Mortimer, C.I. Gibson                
                13.70m  C Carifta Games
                12.30m  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1   371 LaQuan Nairn           H.O. Nash Junior        11.72m         NWI  38-05.50 
     11.47m(NWI) 11.72m(NWI) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2    39 Xavion Albury          A.F. Adderley Ju        11.57m         NWI  37-11.50 
     FOUL      10.86m(NWI) FOUL      11.16m(NWI) 11.54m(NWI) 11.57m(NWI)
  3   269 Rohan Adderley         D.W. Davis Junio        11.55m         NWI  37-10.75 
     11.03m(NWI) FOUL      11.23m(NWI) 10.84m(NWI) 10.66m(NWI) 11.55m(NWI)
  4   197 Rubin Elme             C.H. Reeves Juni        11.54m         NWI  37-10.50 
     10.54m(NWI) 11.54m(NWI) 10.93m(NWI) FOUL      10.82m(NWI) PASS     
  5   185 Antonio Allen          C.H. Reeves Juni        11.34m         NWI  37-02.50 
     10.88m(NWI) FOUL      11.34m(NWI) 11.05m(NWI) 11.00m(NWI) 10.41m(NWI)
  6   648 Kyle Simmons           H.O. Nash Junior        11.21m         NWI  36-09.50 
     10.90m(NWI) 11.10m(NWI) 10.27m(NWI) 11.21m(NWI) 10.90m(NWI) 10.62m(NWI)
  7    43 Deedro Clarke          A.F. Adderley Ju        11.13m         NWI  36-06.25 
     PASS      PASS      10.72m(NWI) 10.78m(NWI) FOUL      11.13m(NWI)
  8   543 Dericko Hinsey         S.C. McPherson J        10.90m         NWI  35-09.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.84m(NWI) 10.50m(NWI) 9.95m(NWI) 10.90m(NWI)
  9   304 Nigel Rolle            D.W. Davis Junio        10.64m         NWI  34-11.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.64m(NWI)           
 10   611 Ricardy Absolu         T.A. Thompson Ju        10.37m         NWI  34-00.25 
     9.80m(NWI) 10.37m(NWI) FOUL                
 11   624 Trevon Reid            T.A. Thompson Ju        10.08m         NWI  33-01.00 
     10.08m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 12   546 Jonaldo Joseph         S.C. McPherson J         9.83m         NWI  32-03.00 
     FOUL      9.83m(NWI) PASS                
 13  1979 Andrew Knowles         L.W. Young Junio         9.67m         NWI  31-08.75 
     9.67m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 --  1902 Richard Knowles        L.W. Young Junio          FOUL                       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Boys Shot Put Intermediate
================================================================================
 Attempts 3 then 3 for the top 8
       GSSSA: G 13.52m  1991        Jefferson Johnson, L.W. Young              
                13.10m  C Carifta Games
                11.30m  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1  1983 Lenzel Rahming         L.W. Young Junio        13.12m C       43-00.50 
  2   301 Angedro Pierro         D.W. Davis Junio        12.40m HS      40-08.25 
  3   196 David Dean             C.H. Reeves Juni        11.48m HS      37-08.00 
  4   305 Shamir Rolle           D.W. Davis Junio        11.19m         36-08.50 
  5   205 Louberry Lubin         C.H. Reeves Juni        11.02m         36-02.00 
  6  1961 Dominic Cooper         L.W. Young Junio        10.82m         35-06.00 
  7   569 Kendall Wright         S.C. McPherson J        10.76m         35-03.75 
  8   381 Daiquan Wilmott        H.O. Nash Junior        10.75m         35-03.25 
  9    70 Herbert Thompson       A.F. Adderley Ju        10.72m         35-02.00 
 10   559 Kwesi Schmidt          S.C. McPherson J         9.83m         32-03.00 
 
Boys Discus Throw Intermediate
================================================================================
 Attempts 3 then 3 for the top 8
       GSSSA: G 36.08m  1997        David Williams, C.H. Reeves                
                41.00m  C Carifta Games
                28.00m  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   205 Louberry Lubin         C.H. Reeves Juni        28.12m HS         92-03 
      21.73m  FOUL  21.55m  21.63m  23.94m  28.12m
  2  1983 Lenzel Rahming         L.W. Young Junio        27.60m            90-07 
      22.29m  24.59m  27.02m  17.85m  22.80m  27.60m
  3   301 Angedro Pierro         D.W. Davis Junio        26.60m            87-03 
      FOUL  21.57m  26.60m  20.49m  20.13m  19.40m
  4   634 Franzly St. Luc        T.A. Thompson Ju        23.72m            77-10 
      23.72m  22.38m  FOUL  19.66m  16.13m  FOUL
  5   196 David Dean             C.H. Reeves Juni        23.17m            76-00 
      23.17m  21.14m  20.34m  19.76m  18.66m  21.21m
  6  1961 Dominic Cooper         L.W. Young Junio        23.06m            75-08 
      20.28m  22.17m  20.34m  23.06m  22.69m  20.43m
  7   305 Shamir Rolle           D.W. Davis Junio        22.85m            75-00 
      20.21m  19.28m  20.31m  21.18m  22.85m  FOUL
  8    55 Tyrone Jolly           A.F. Adderley Ju        20.66m            67-09 
      FOUL  19.91m  19.69m  20.66m  19.12m  18.41m
  9    70 Herbert Thompson       A.F. Adderley Ju        19.77m            64-10 
      17.60m  FOUL  19.77m           
 10   381 Daiquan Wilmott        H.O. Nash Junior        19.57m            64-02 
      FOUL  18.69m  19.57m            
 11   549 Trevon Lightbourne     S.C. McPherson J        18.32m            60-01 
      16.88m  18.32m  FOUL           
 12   352 Cee-Cee Clarke         H.O. Nash Junior        17.85m            58-07 
      15.15m  17.85m  16.35m            
 13   124 Ricardo Knowles        Anatol Rodgers J        17.70m            58-01 
      15.53m  FOUL  17.70m            
 14   640 Mitchell Wilson        T.A. Thompson Ju        17.39m            57-01 
      FOUL  17.06m  17.39m            
 15   122 Johnaton Knowles       Anatol Rodgers J        10.19m            33-05 
      FOUL  10.16m  10.19m           
 --   540 Braxton Gardiner       S.C. McPherson J          FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys Javelin Throw Intermediate
================================================================================
 Attempts 3 then 3 for the top 8
       GSSSA: G 51.98m  1993        Cayotito Gray, C.H. Reeves                 
                52.00m  C Carifta Games
                39.00m  HS National High School
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   355 Xavier Coakley         H.O. Nash Junior        37.64m           123-06 
      33.58m  FOUL  36.75m  36.31m  FOUL  37.64m
  2    55 Tyrone Jolly           A.F. Adderley Ju        35.98m           118-00 
      31.20m  28.22m  28.82m  35.66m  35.98m  28.32m
  3   196 David Dean             C.H. Reeves Juni        34.62m           113-07 
      34.62m  27.59m  27.37m  29.81m  30.13m  22.12m
  4   634 Franzly St. Luc        T.A. Thompson Ju        34.05m           111-08 
      25.93m  PASS  FOUL  31.67m  34.05m  FOUL
  5   381 Daiquan Wilmott        H.O. Nash Junior        30.40m            99-09 
      22.02m  30.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  23.12m
  6   543 Dericko Hinsey         S.C. McPherson J        30.11m            98-09 
      23.95m  FOUL  26.75m  30.11m  30.00m  28.26m
  7  1968 Anfernee Duncombe      L.W. Young Junio        27.61m            90-07 
      FOUL  27.61m  FOUL  FOUL  22.88m  FOUL
  8   205 Louberry Lubin         C.H. Reeves Juni        25.79m            84-07 
      19.43m  25.79m  FOUL  19.47m  22.27m  23.31m
  9   115 Aliko Collins          Anatol Rodgers J        22.94m            75-03 
      22.94m  22.74m  PASS            
 10   564 Stevenson Taylor       S.C. McPherson J        22.07m            72-05 
      19.18m  20.71m  22.07m           
 11   277 Deon Darville          D.W. Davis Junio        20.58m            67-06 
      20.58m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12   305 Shamir Rolle           D.W. Davis Junio        19.88m            65-03 
      19.88m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13   124 Ricardo Knowles        Anatol Rodgers J        17.09m            56-01 
      17.09m  FOUL  13.76m           
 --   618 Kelson Joseph          T.A. Thompson Ju          FOUL                  
      PASS  FOUL  PASS